EN | CY

Visual Arts

As someone much wiser than ourselves once said “art enables us to find ourselves and lose ourselves at the same time.” And with that firmly wedged in our thinking, we’ve been taking a new approach to ‘site-art’ since 2016, showcasing international and early-career artists to consider an art experience which goes beyond the mere decorative or functional object and into a new realm entirely…

WITH THANKS TO

Gyngor Celfyddydau Cymru ac Ymddiriedolaeth Y Dyn Gwyrdd am eu cymorth amhrisiadwy i'r celfyddydau gweledol.

X

2017 Lineup (A-Z)

  • 10 Years of the UK Housing Crisis
  • Abstract Orchestra
  • Acoustic Routes (Bert Jansch & Anne Briggs)
  • Actress
  • Adam Torres
  • Alasdair Roberts Trio
  • Aldous Harding
  • Aled Rheon
  • Alex Dingley
  • Algorave
  • Alistair Barrie
  • Allah-Las
  • Amir Khoshokan
  • Andy Shauf
  • Angel Olsen
  • Anita Sethi
  • Anna Meredith
  • Anthony Joseph
  • Antonio Roberts
  • Ash Walker
  • ASTEROID DELUXE and David Hopkinson
  • Bad Parents
  • BadBadNotGood
  • Baden Baden
  • Bamboo
  • Bas Jan
  • Beat This
  • Benedict Benjamin
  • Beside Bowie: The Mick Ronson Story
  • Bess Atwell
  • Big Thief
  • Billy Bragg
  • BISHA K ALI
  • Bonkers Balloon Science Show
  • BOY AZOOGA
  • BRIAN GITTINS
  • British Sea Power
  • Broken Brass Ensemble
  • BROOKE BENTHAM
  • Bug Box Building
  • Bugsy Malone
  • Bunch of Kunst
  • Bunch of Kunst (w/Christine Franz Dir. Q&A)
  • Calum McCutcheon
  • Casey & Ewan's Crystal Massage
  • Celebrating Fifteen Years of Green Man
  • Charlie Cunningham
  • Charlotte Church In Conversation
  • Chelou
  • Chris Forsyth & The Solar Motel Band
  • Circulus
  • CLINT EDWARDS
  • Cobalt Chapel
  • Conductive Creations
  • Conor Oberst
  • D.D Dumbo
  • Daniel Avery
  • David Ogle
  • Dead Pretties
  • Deep Purple - From Here to InFinite
  • Deep Throat Choir
  • DIPLOMATS OF SOUND DJ'S
  • Dj Cheeba presents Double Vision
  • Dojo
  • Doomsquad
  • Doug Segal
  • Dr Dance
  • Dr Jiggs Boson's Charming Science Friends
  • Dr. Steve Cross
  • Earth Recordings (DJ)
  • Earthling
  • Edd Keene
  • Emily Magpie
  • Emma Sidi
  • Extreme Sports with James Hancox
  • Fat Suit
  • FELICITY WARD
  • Field Music
  • Fionn Regan
  • FRANCOBOLLO
  • Free Fire
  • From Primordial Soup to Apes in Suits
  • Fruit Bats
  • Future Farm Lab
  • Future Islands
  • Gaelynn Lea
  • GAVIN OSBORN
  • Gill Landry
  • Gintis
  • Girl Ray
  • GospelbeacH
  • Grumbling Fur
  • H HAWKLINE
  • H.Grimace
  • Happyness
  • Harleighblu
  • HEDLUV & PASSMAN
  • Hinds
  • HOLLY BURN
  • Holly Holden y Su Banda
  • Holly Macve
  • Honeyfeet
  • Horseman & The Upper Cut Band
  • Hotel Lux
  • Human Library
  • Hurray For The Riff Raff
  • Huw Stephens (DJ)
  • Iain Sinclair
  • In The Dark
  • Inés Dawson
  • INGRID DAHLE
  • Irvine Welsh
  • Jae Tyler
  • Jarred Christmas
  • JEN BRISTER
  • Jessamyn Fairfield
  • Jessica Pratt
  • Jim Ghedi
  • JOHN WHALE
  • Johnny Flynn & The Sussex Wit
  • Jon Chase
  • Jon Hopkins (DJ)
  • Josie Long
  • Julia Jacklin
  • Julian Cope
  • Julie Byrne
  • K.O.G. & The Zongo Brigade
  • Karl Blau
  • Kate Tempest
  • KATH TANNEY
  • KETO
  • Kikagaku MOYO
  • KIOKO
  • Kyle D Evans
  • Lakuta
  • Lambchop
  • Laura Gibson
  • Laura Lexx
  • Lazy Susan
  • Let’s Get Lost
  • Liam Bailey
  • Liars
  • Lice
  • Lift To Experience
  • Lolly Adefope
  • LOU SANDERS
  • Lowpothesis
  • Lumen present Eclipse
  • Madonnatron
  • Mammal Hands
  • Mansion of Snakes
  • Manu Delago & Pete Josef
  • Mark Olver
  • MATT REES
  • Me and My Friends
  • Melt Yourself Down
  • Methyl Ethel
  • Michael Chapman
  • Michael Kiwanuka
  • Mindhorn
  • Moddi
  • Mojo Interview with Jason Williamson of Sleaford Mods
  • Moses Boyd Exodus
  • Mulholland Drive
  • My Life As A Courgette
  • Nadia Reid
  • Nathan Ball
  • NATHANIEL METCALFE
  • NICOLA MANTALIOS-LOVETT
  • Nikesh Shukla Presents The Good Immigrant
  • Nordic Giants (Live)
  • OMALOMA
  • Owen Niblock
  • Pale Seas
  • Paul Duncan McGarrity
  • PENNY MATTHEWS
  • Pete Brown
  • Petty Protest
  • Pictish Trail
  • PJ Harvey
  • Plan 9 from Outer Space (Cheeba Live DJ score)
  • Pop Quiz with Pete Paphides & Bob Stanley
  • Prevenge
  • Pumarosa
  • Rapstract
  • Richard Dawson
  • Richard King
  • Ride
  • Rising Ape Present - Publish of Perish
  • Rob Deering
  • Rob Hughes
  • Roni Size
  • Ryan Adams
  • Saint Etienne
  • Sam Illingworth
  • SAP
  • Sci-lence
  • Science Misbehaving
  • Shame
  • Shirley Collins
  • Shirley Collins in Conversation
  • SIOBHAN WILSON
  • Sleaford Mods
  • Snacks
  • Soccer 96
  • Sola Rosa Sound System
  • Solomon O.B.
  • Song to Song
  • Space Singalong
  • SPORTS TEAM
  • Star Shows - Explore Dome
  • Stevie Parker
  • Sunflower Bean
  • Tangerine (MUBI)
  • Tate 'Soul of a Nation' shorts
  • Thabo
  • The American Dreamer (MUBI)
  • The Big Moon
  • The Bleedin' Noses
  • The Calculus of Contagion
  • The Comet is Coming
  • The Dive Tent
  • The Fantasy Orchestra
  • The Happiest Day in the Life of Olli Maki (MUBI)
  • The Inferno Unseen + Electronic score (MUBI)
  • The Invention of Lesbianism
  • The Levelling
  • The Lion King
  • The Mattson 2
  • The Orielles
  • The Plural of Vinyl is Vinyl
  • The Red Turtle
  • THE SCHMOOZENBERGS
  • The Shins
  • The Tom Ravenscroft Party!
  • THE TRUE STRAYS
  • The Wave Pictures
  • Thee Oh Sees
  • This is the Kit
  • Timber Timbre
  • Time For T
  • Toby Hay
  • Tokio Myers
  • Tom Hickox
  • Tom Wrigglesworth
  • Trembling Bells
  • Unsung Heroes of the Planet
  • Vojta
  • W.H LUNG
  • Warhaus
  • Warm Digits
  • Wesley Gonzalez
  • What Does Stuff Do?
  • Wildlife Walks
  • WILLIAM ANDREWS
  • Wolf People
  • Yama Warashi
  • Yorkston Thorne Khan
  • Young Husband
  • Yumi & The Weather

2016 Lineup (A-Z)

  • All Them Witches
  • Amber Arcades
  • Ani Glass
  • Ardyn
  • Awesome Tapes From Africa
  • Baba Naga,
  • Battles
  • BC Camplight
  • Beak>
  • Belle & Sebastian
  • Bill Baird
  • Black Peaches
  • Blanck Mass
  • Bryde
  • Cate Le Bon
  • Cavern of Anti-Matter
  • Charlotte Church’s Late Night Pop Dungeon
  • Cigarettes After Sex
  • Clare Maguire
  • Climbing Trees
  • Connan Mockasin
  • Cowbois Rhos Botwnnog
  • Daniel Norgren
  • Deep Throat Choir
  • DJ Yoda
  • Dungen
  • Earth Recordings DJs
  • Edward Sharpe & The Magnetic Zeros
  • Emma Pollock
  • Exploded View
  • Ezra Furman
  • Factory Floor
  • Fat White Family
  • Fews
  • Fish
  • Flamingods
  • Floating Points
  • Formation
  • Gengahr
  • Goat Girl
  • Golden Fable
  • Grandaddy
  • Gun Outfit
  • Haiku Salut
  • Happy Meal Ltd
  • Her’s
  • Hippies Vs Ghosts
  • HMS Morris
  • Huw Stephens
  • I See Rivers
  • Jagwar Ma
  • James Blake
  • Janileigh Cohen
  • Jason Isbell
  • Joan Shelley
  • Julia Holter
  • Julianna Barwick
  • Kamasi Washington
  • Kelly Lee Owens
  • Kevin Morby
  • King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard
  • Kiran Leonard
  • Lastigband
  • Laura Marling
  • Loose Meat
  • Lush
  • Malcolm Middleton
  • Margaret Glaspy
  • Matt Maltese
  • Meatraffle
  • Meilir Tomos
  • Meilyr Jones
  • Michael Rother
  • Miracle Legion
  • Mothers
  • Oh Peas!
  • Oh Sister
  • Oliver Coates
  • Palace Winter
  • Paradisia
  • Pete Fowler
  • Pete Paphides
  • Phil Cook and the Guitarheels
  • Pictish Trail
  • Plu
  • Ryley Walker
  • Sam Lee and Friends
  • Sea Pinks
  • Shark Dentist
  • Slow Club
  • Songhoy Blues
  • Steven James Adams
  • Suuns
  • The Besnard Lakes
  • The Magnetic North
  • The Membranes
  • The Moonlandingz
  • The Oh Hellos
  • The Unthanks
  • The Weather Station
  • Throws
  • Tindersticks
  • Tom Low
  • Tom Ravenscroft
  • Tony Njoku
  • Trader Horne
  • Trevor Sensor
  • Unknown Mortal Orchestra
  • Uumar
  • Vessels
  • Warpaint
  • Wesley Gonzalez
  • White Denim
  • Whitney
  • Wild Beasts
  • Yorkston Thorne Khan
  • Ysgol Sul

2015 Lineup (A-Z)

  • Alasdair Roberts
  • Alex Burey
  • All We Are
  • Atomic Bomb!
  • Aurora
  • Beyond The Wizard’s Sleeve
  • Bill Ryder-Jones
  • Black Yaya
  • Boxed In
  • Briana Marela
  • C-Duncan
  • Calexico
  • Charles Bradley
  • Colorama
  • Courtney Barnett
  • Dan Deacon
  • Darren Hanlon
  • Declan Mckenna
  • Emmy the Great
  • Father John Misty
  • Feeling Gloomy
  • Goat
  • Gwenno
  • H Hawkline
  • Hannah Lou Clark
  • Heavenly Jukebox
  • Hookworms
  • Hooton Tennis Club
  • Hot Chip
  • Huw Stephens
  • Jamie XX
  • Jane Weaver
  • Joe Pug
  • Kiran Leonard
  • LA Priest
  • Landshapes
  • Leftfield
  • Marika Hackman
  • Martin Carr
  • Matthew E White
  • Meic Stevens
  • Meilyr Jones
  • Mew
  • Midland
  • Monsterist
  • Mowbird
  • Natalie Prass
  • Nothing Is
  • Owen Pallett
  • Palace
  • Peter Broderick
  • Public Service Broadcasting
  • Richard Dawson
  • Rozi Plain
  • Ryley Walker
  • Sexwitch
  • Slowdive
  • Slug
  • Son Lux
  • Songhoy Blues
  • St Vincent
  • Stealing Sheep
  • Steve Gunn
  • Strand of Oaks
  • Sturgill Simpson
  • Sun Ra Arkestra
  • Super Furry Animals
  • Sylvan Esso
  • Teleman
  • Television
  • Temples
  • The 2 Bears
  • The Antlers
  • The Drink
  • The Fall
  • The Left Outsides
  • The Leisure Society
  • The Pictish Trail & Sweet Baboo
  • The Staves
  • The Wave Pictures
  • This Is The Kit
  • Tom Ravenscroft
  • Tom Robinson
  • Trust Fund
  • Ultimate Painting
  • Viet Cong
  • Villagers
  • Vok
  • Waxahatchee
  • White Fence
  • Wide Skies
  • YAK
  • Zefur Wolves

2014 Lineup (A-Z)

  • 9 Bach
  • Adult Jazz
  • Alexis Taylor
  • Alice Boman
  • All We Are
  • Angel Olsen
  • Anna Calvi
  • Augustines
  • Babe
  • Beirut
  • Ben UFO
  • Bill Callahan
  • Boy & Bear
  • Caribou
  • Daughter
  • East India Youth
  • Eaves
  • Famy
  • Farao
  • Fat White Family
  • First Aid Kit
  • Francois & The Atlas Mountains
  • Frank Fairfield
  • Gareth Bonello
  • Georgia Ruth
  • H Hawkline
  • Hamilton Leithauser
  • Happyness
  • Highasakite
  • Hockeysmith
  • Huw Stephens
  • I Break Horses
  • Jeffrey Lewis & The Jrams
  • Jimi Goodwin
  • Joanna Gruesome
  • John Mouse
  • Jonathan Wilson
  • Julie Byrne
  • Jupiter-C
  • Kurt Vile & The Violators
  • Lanterns on the Lake
  • Laura Groves
  • Luke Abbott
  • Mac Demarco
  • Mariam the Believer
  • Mercury Rev
  • Michael A Grammar
  • Michael Chapman
  • Mutual Benefit
  • My Sad Captains
  • Neko Case
  • Neutral Milk Hotel
  • Nick Mulvey
  • O’Hooley & Tidow
  • Other Lives
  • Ought
  • Panda Bear
  • Pictish Trail
  • Plank
  • Polica
  • Real Estate
  • Ry X
  • Samantha Crain
  • Samaris
  • Sharon Van Etten
  • Simian Mobile Disco
  • Sons of Noel & Adrian
  • Speedy Ortiz
  • Stanley Brinks
  • Sun Kil Moon
  • Teleman
  • The 2 Bears
  • The Field
  • The May Birds
  • The Phantom Band
  • The Pooh Sticks
  • The Rails
  • The War on Drugs
  • Thought Forms
  • Toy
  • Tunng
  • Valleyers
  • Vancouver Sleep Clinic
  • We Are Catchers
  • William Tyler
  • Woman’s Hour
  • Zachary Cale

2013 Lineup (A-Z)

  • Allah-Las
  • Andrew Weatherall
  • Anna Von Hausswolff
  • Annie Dressner
  • Annie Eve
  • Arbouretum
  • Archie Bronson Outfit
  • Band of Horses
  • Beak>
  • Bear’s Den
  • Ben Howard
  • Blaenavon
  • British Sea Power
  • Bulk & Gase
  • Cowbois Rhos Botwnnog
  • Daniel Avery
  • Darkstar
  • Darren Haymen
  • Denai Moore
  • Eagleowl
  • Edwyn Collins
  • Ellen & The Escapades
  • Erol Alkan
  • Fernhill
  • Fist of the First Man
  • Flamingods
  • Fossil Collective
  • Fuck Buttons
  • Girls Names
  • Grass House
  • Gulp
  • Half Moon Run
  • Huw M
  • Jacco Gardner
  • James Yorkston
  • Joe Banfi
  • John Cale
  • Johnny Flynn & The Sussex Wit
  • Jon Hopkins
  • Julia Holter
  • Keston Cobbler’s Club
  • Kings of Convenience
  • Landshapes
  • Lau
  • Local Natives
  • Lord Huron
  • Low
  • Man’s An Idiot
  • Marika Hackman
  • Melody’s Echo Chamber
  • Midlake
  • Mikal Cronin
  • Mo Kenney
  • Moon Duo
  • Olof Arnalds
  • Parquet Courts
  • Peggy Sue
  • Phosphorescent
  • Public Service Broadcasting
  • Rachel Zeffira
  • Revere
  • Roy Harper
  • Rozi Plain
  • Ryan Francesconi & Mirabai Peart
  • Sam Amidon
  • Steve Mason
  • Stornoway
  • Swans
  • Sweet Baboo
  • Teleman
  • The Horrors
  • The Pastels
  • The Slow Show
  • This Is the Kit
  • Thought Forms
  • Trwbador
  • Unknown Mortal Orchestra
  • Veronica Falls
  • Villagers
  • Wild Smiles
  • Woods
  • Zervas & Pepper

2012 Lineup (A-Z)

  • AHAB
  • Airhead
  • Alaska
  • alt-J
  • Benjamin Francis Leftwich
  • Beth Jeans Houghton & The Hooves of Destiny
  • Bowerbirds
  • Bullion
  • Cashier No.9
  • Cass McCombs
  • Cate Le Bon
  • Chailo Sim
  • Crackling Vinyl (DJ)
  • Crybaby
  • Damien Jurado
  • Daughter
  • David McCaffrey
  • Dexys
  • Feist
  • Field Music
  • Friends
  • Gang Colours
  • Georgia Ruth
  • Ghostpoet
  • Goodbye Lenin
  • Greta Isaac
  • I/O
  • Islet
  • James Blake (DJ)
  • Jamie N Commons
  • Jen Long (DJ)
  • Joanna Gruesome
  • Joe Pug
  • Jonathan Richman
  • Junior Boys
  • King Creosote & Jon Hopkins
  • KWES
  • Laura J Martin
  • Lone
  • Lower Dens
  • Lucy Rose
  • Megafaun
  • Metronomy
  • Michael Kiwanuka
  • Mogwai
  • Mowbird
  • Mr Scruff
  • Nick Mulvey
  • No Thee No Ess
  • Of Montreal
  • One Sixth of Tommy
  • Paul Thomas Saunders
  • Peaking Lights
  • Pen Pastwn
  • Pete Paphides (DJ)
  • Pictish Trail
  • Psychemagik DJ
  • Richard Norris
  • Richard Warren
  • RM Hubbert
  • Rocketnumbernine
  • Savages
  • Scritti Politti
  • Seamus Fogarty
  • Sen Segur
  • Slow Club
  • Stealing Sheep
  • Stephen Malkmus & The Jicks
  • Steve Smyth
  • Stuff
  • Sweet Baboo
  • Teeth of the Sea
  • The Bees
  • The Chain
  • The Felice Brothers
  • The Perch Creek Family Jug Band
  • The Staves
  • The Tallest Man on Earth
  • The Time & Space Machine
  • The Walkmen
  • The Wave Pictures
  • Three Trapped Tigers
  • Tiny Ruins
  • Tom Williams & The Boat
  • Toy
  • Treetop Flyers
  • Trembling Bells
  • Tune-Yards
  • Tune-Yards
  • Vadoinmessico
  • Van Morrison
  • Vinyl Revival
  • Vondelpark
  • Willy Mason
  • Withered Hand
  • Yann Tiersen

2011 Lineup (A-Z)

  • 9Bach
  • Admiral Fallow
  • Alessi's ark
  • Andrew Weatherall
  • Bellowhead
  • Ben Howard
  • Benjamin Francis Leftwich
  • Bert Miller and The Animal Folk
  • Bleeding Heart Narrative
  • Chailo Sim
  • Chris Clark (club set)
  • Cowbois Rhos Botwnnog
  • Darkstar
  • Destroyer
  • Driver Drive Faster
  • Dry the River
  • Duotone
  • Ellen and the Escapades
  • Emily Barker & The Red Clay Halo
  • Explosions In the Sky
  • Fleet Foxes
  • Folks
  • Georgia Ruth
  • Gruff Rhys
  • H Hawkline
  • Hannah Peel
  • Holy Fuck
  • Horse Meat Disco
  • Iron And Wine
  • James Blake
  • James Vincent McMorrow
  • John Mouse
  • Josephine
  • Josh T Pearson
  • Laura J Martin
  • Laura Marling
  • Lia Ices
  • Mancub Babywoman
  • Marcus Foster
  • Martin Carr (Brave Captain)
  • Matthew & The Atlas
  • Meilir Tomos
  • Michael Kiwanuka
  • Minima
  • Moddi
  • Neverest songs
  • Night Angles
  • No Thee No Ess
  • Noah & The Whale
  • Oh Ruin
  • Other Lives
  • Our Broken Garden
  • Pictish Trail
  • Pilooski
  • Plank!
  • Polar Bear
  • Robyn Hitchcock
  • Sean Johnston
  • She Keeps Bees
  • Sic Alps
  • Siôn Russell Jones
  • Solarsense
  • Squarepusher
  • Stephen Christian
  • Suuns
  • The 2 Bears
  • The Antlers
  • The Avett Brothers
  • The Burns Unit
  • The Cave Singers
  • The Doozer
  • The Gentle Good
  • The Leisure Society
  • The Low Anthem
  • The Ramshackle Union Band
  • The Sleeping Years
  • The Travelling Band
  • Thomas Dybdahl
  • Treecreeper
  • Treefight for Sunlight
  • Tweak Bird
  • Under the Driftwood Tree
  • Ute
  • Villagers
  • Wibidi
  • Wild Nothing
  • Will & The People
  • Y Niwl
  • Younghusband
  • Zervas & pepper
  • Zwolf

2010 Lineup (A-Z)

  • Alasdair Roberts
  • An Horse
  • Avi Buffalo
  • Bear in Heaven
  • Beirut
  • Billy Bragg
  • Brigyn
  • Caitlin Rose
  • Chew Lips
  • Christopher Rees
  • Cover to Cover
  • Darwin Deez
  • DJ Cheeba
  • DJ Food and DK
  • DJ Yoda
  • Doves
  • Efterklang
  • Egyptian Hip Hop
  • El Goodo
  • Erland & The Carnival
  • Erland and the Carnival
  • Factory Floor
  • Family
  • Fanfarlo
  • Felix
  • Field Music
  • Fionn Regan
  • First Aid Kit
  • Fuck Buttons
  • Gary Twisted
  • Georgia Ruth Williams
  • Girls
  • Gold Panda
  • Greco-Roman Soundsystem feat. Ross Allen
  • Hail! The Planes
  • Heavenly Jukebox
  • Henry’s Funeral Shoe
  • Hexstatic
  • Islet
  • Jack Hadley
  • Jack Northover
  • James Blake (DJ)
  • Je Suis Animal
  • Jo & Danny (DJ)
  • Joanna Newsom
  • Joe Muggs & Jude Rogers
  • John Grant
  • John Smith
  • Johnny Flynn
  • Joker’s Daughter
  • Jonathan Powell
  • Jonny Kearney & Lucy Farrel
  • Katell Koenig
  • Laura Marling
  • Lone Lady
  • Lowri Evans
  • Matthew & The Atlas
  • Matthew Herbert (DJ)
  • Message to Bears
  • Metronomy
  • Mothlite
  • Mountain Man
  • Mumford & Sons
  • Neon Indian
  • O.Children
  • Oh Ruin
  • Outshine
  • Pete Greenwood
  • Plank
  • Race Horses
  • Rachel Sermanni
  • Sam Amidon
  • Silver Columns
  • Simone Felice
  • Singing Adams
  • Sleepy Sun
  • Smoke Fairies
  • Sparrow & The Workshop
  • Spencer McGarry Season
  • Steve Mason
  • Summer Camp
  • Tallest Man on Earth
  • The Besnard Lakes
  • The Dufflefolks
  • The Flaming Lips
  • The Gentle Good
  • The Hundred in the Hands
  • The Lowland Hundred
  • The Unthanks
  • The Wave Pictures
  • These New Puritans
  • Tindersticks
  • Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs
  • Voice of the Seven Thunders
  • Wild Beasts
  • Wild Geese
  • Wolf People

2009 Lineup (A-Z)

  • 9Bach
  • Alisha Sufit
  • Andrew Bird
  • Animal Collective
  • Beach House
  • Bert Miller and The Animal Folk
  • Beth Jeans Houghton & The Hooves Of Destiny
  • Beyond The Wizard’s Sleeve
  • Birdengine
  • Blue Roses
  • Bon Iver
  • Bright Light Bright Light
  • British Sea Power
  • Broken Records
  • Broken Records
  • Camera Obscura
  • Caribou
  • Cranium Pie
  • Dent May
  • Diagonal
  • Dirty Three
  • DJHistory
  • Dollboy
  • Emma Tricca
  • Emmy the Great
  • Erland & The Carnival
  • Errors
  • Euros Childs
  • Four Tet
  • Gang Gang Dance
  • Golden Animals
  • Grizzly Bear
  • Hawkwind
  • Idjut Boys
  • It's A Buffalo
  • James Yuill
  • Jarvis Cocker
  • JC Carroll
  • Joe Gideon & The Shark
  • Jonny
  • Laura Marling
  • Le B
  • Magic Arm
  • Mankala
  • Martin Carr (Brave Captain)
  • Mary Hampton
  • Megson
  • Meilir Tomos
  • Minima
  • Mississippi Witch
  • Nick Nicely
  • Nive Nielsen
  • No Thee No Ess
  • Noah and the Whale
  • Pagan Wanderer Lu
  • Peggy Sue
  • Peter Broderick
  • Pictish Trail
  • Pivot
  • Player Piano
  • Richard James
  • Right Hand Left Hand
  • Rodriguez
  • Roky Erickson
  • Rozi Plain
  • Ruby Samba
  • Scott Matthews
  • She Keeps Bees
  • Sibrydion
  • Stornoway
  • Swanton Bombs
  • Sweet Baboo
  • Syd Arthur
  • The Aliens
  • The Amorphous Androgynous
  • The Fence Collective
  • The Fuzzbirds
  • The Gentle Good
  • The Leisure Society
  • The Phantom Band
  • The Soundcarriers
  • The Strange Boys
  • The Three Craws
  • The Yellow Moon Band
  • The Yellow Moon Band
  • Trembling Bells
  • Unicorn Kid
  • Unicorn Kid
  • Vetiver
  • Wave Machines
  • Wilco
  • Wild Beasts
  • Wildlife Walks
  • Wooden Shjips
  • Zun Zun Egui

2008 Lineup (A-Z)

  • 9Bach
  • Agnostic Mountain Gospel Choir
  • Alela Diane
  • Archie Bronson Outfit
  • Babel
  • Badly Drawn Boy
  • Barbarossa
  • Ben Ottewell
  • Beth Jeans Houghton
  • Black Mountain
  • Bowerbirds
  • Brigyn
  • Burning Leaves
  • Caribou
  • Cate Le Bon
  • Cath & Phil Tyler
  • Cats in Paris
  • City Reverb
  • Clare Maguire
  • Cymbient
  • Damien Jurado
  • David A Jaycock
  • Devon Sproule
  • Drive-By Truckers
  • Duke Garwood
  • Emmy the Great
  • Essie Jain
  • Eugene McGuinness
  • Fuck Buttons
  • George Thomas
  • Grand Archives
  • Green Poll Winners
  • Gwyneth Glyn
  • Heather Jones
  • Howlin’ Rain
  • Iron & Wine
  • Jacob Golden
  • James Yorkston
  • Jane Weaver
  • Jennifer Gentle
  • John Stammers
  • Junior Boys
  • King Creosote
  • Laura Marling
  • Lightspeed Champion
  • Little Wings
  • Los Campesinos!
  • Lou Rhodes
  • Magik Markers
  • Mary Hampton
  • Moon Music Orchestra
  • Mugstar
  • Mumford & Sons
  • Nic Dawson Kelly
  • Nina Natasia
  • North Sea Radio Orchestra
  • O Death
  • One Little Plane
  • Ox.Eagle.Lion.Man
  • Pamela Wyn Shannon
  • Paul Marshall
  • Pentangle
  • Pete Greenwood
  • Pete Molinari
  • Prince Rama of Ayodhya
  • Radio Luxembourg
  • Richard Thompson
  • Rod Thomas
  • Sara Lowes
  • School of Language
  • Sennen
  • Simone White
  • Spiritualized
  • Super Furry Animals
  • The Accidental
  • The Cave Singers
  • The Drift Collective
  • The Gentle Good
  • The National
  • The Owl Service
  • The Peth
  • The Saffron Set
  • The Swanton Bombs
  • The War on Drugs
  • The Yellow Moon Band
  • Theatmantics
  • Truckers of Husk
  • Wild Beasts
  • Wildbirds and Peacedrums
  • Wolf People

2007 Lineup (A-Z)

  • 9 Bach
  • Alasdair Roberts
  • Alela Diane
  • Alun Tan Lan
  • Andrew Hockey
  • Arborea
  • Arctic Circle
  • Battles
  • Bill Callahan
  • Cate Le Bon
  • Charlotte Greig
  • Christopher Rees
  • Clinic
  • Connan & The Mockasins
  • Connan & The Mockasins
  • Daimh
  • David Thomas Broughton
  • Dead Meadow
  • Devendra Banhart
  • Diane Cluck
  • Directing Hand
  • Ellis Island Sound
  • Emmy The Great
  • Eugene Francis Jnr & The Juniors
  • Euros Childs
  • Fanfarlo
  • Fernhill
  • Findlay Brown
  • Fridge
  • Gareth Pearson
  • Gethin Pearson
  • Gilbert
  • Gruff Rhys
  • Gwildor
  • Herman Dune
  • Indigo Moss
  • James Yorkston
  • Jane Weaver
  • Jill Barber
  • Joanna Newsom
  • John Power
  • John Renbourn
  • John Smith
  • Johnny Flynn
  • King Creosote
  • Lisa Knapp
  • Low Low Low La La
  • Malcolm Middleton
  • Martin Stephenson
  • Men-An-Tol
  • Misty’s Big Adventure
  • Monkey Swallows The Universe
  • Moon Music Orchestra
  • My Brightest Diamond
  • Nancy Elizabeth
  • North Sea Radio Orchestra
  • Pamela Wyn Shannon
  • Pete & The Pirates
  • Pete Molinari
  • PG Six
  • Rachel Unthank & The Winterset
  • Richard James
  • Richmond Fontaine
  • Robert Plant & The Strange Sensation
  • Seasick Steve
  • Six Organs of Admittance
  • Soft Hearted Scientists
  • Starless & Bible Black
  • Stephen Duffy & The Lilac Time
  • Stephen Malkmus & The Jicks
  • Steve Adey
  • Sweet Baboo
  • The Aliens
  • The Beep Seals
  • The Broken Family Band
  • The Earlies
  • The General & Duchess Collins
  • The Gentle Good
  • The Laughing Window
  • The Yellow Moon Band
  • Thee Stranded Horse
  • Thistletown
  • Threatmantics
  • Tuung
  • Vashti Bunyan
  • Vetiver
  • Victoria Williams
  • Voice of the Seven Woods
  • Wizz & Simeon Jones

2006 Lineup (A-Z)

  • 18th Day of May
  • 9Bach
  • A Hawk and a Hacksaw
  • Adem
  • Adrian Crowley
  • Aiden Smith
  • Alasdair Roberts
  • Andrew Hockey
  • Archie Bronson Outfit
  • Bat for Lashes
  • Benjamin Weatherill
  • Bert Jansch
  • Brave Captain
  • Calexico
  • Charlotte Greig
  • Chris T-T
  • Circulus
  • Culprit One
  • Cymbient
  • Dan Arbroise
  • Don’s Mobile Barbers
  • Donovan
  • Elaine Palmer
  • Emma Tricca
  • Euros Childs
  • Feathers
  • Fink
  • Fionn Regan
  • Foxface
  • Gareth Pearson
  • Gruff Rhys
  • Jackson Rose
  • James Blackshaw
  • James Green
  • James Reynard
  • James Yorkston
  • Jesus Licks
  • John Renbourn
  • John Smith
  • John Stammers
  • Jose Gonzalez
  • Juana Molina
  • Kieran Hebden/Steve Reid
  • King Creosote
  • Lord God
  • Malcolm Middleton
  • Marc Meon
  • Marissa Nadler
  • Martha Wainwright
  • Meic Stevens
  • Merz
  • Micah P Hinson
  • Misty’s Big Adventure
  • Nalle
  • Onions
  • Philip Roebuck
  • Quasi
  • Richard James
  • Rob Sharples
  • Scott Matthews
  • Shady Bard
  • Shoreline
  • Silky
  • Silver Jews
  • Simple Kid
  • Skygreen Leopards
  • Sunburned Hand of the Man
  • Teddy Thompson
  • Television Personalities
  • The Aliens
  • The Gentle Good
  • The Shortwave Set
  • The Yellow Moon Band
  • Tobias Froberg
  • Tunng
  • Viking Moses
  • Vito
  • Voice of the Seven Woods
  • Wizz Jones
  • Woodcraft Folk
  • Wooden Spoon

2005 Lineup (A-Z)

  • Adem
  • Alasdair Roberts
  • Andrew Hockey
  • Andy Votel
  • Bandyleg
  • Bob Stanley
  • Bonnie 'Prince' Billy & Matt Sweeney
  • Charlotte Greig
  • Cherrystones
  • Chris Fowler
  • Daimh
  • Doug Shipton
  • Dunk Le Chunk
  • Elaine Palmer
  • Entrance
  • Field Trip
  • Good Morning Captain
  • Half Cousin
  • Hank Dogs
  • Hush The Many
  • It's Jo & Danny
  • James Yorkston
  • Jeffrey Lewis
  • Joanna Newsom
  • Josephine Foster
  • Lionshare
  • Lucky Luke
  • Micah P. Hinson
  • My Latest Novel
  • Pedro
  • Pete Paphides
  • Rick Tomlinson
  • Scatter
  • Soft Hearted Scientists
  • State River Widening
  • Stuart Souter
  • Sweet Baboo
  • The Earlies
  • The Fence Collective
  • The Incredible String Band
  • The Memory Band
  • Things In Herds
  • Tunng
  • Wizz Jones

2004 Lineup (A-Z)

  • Adem
  • Alasdair Roberts
  • Bit Map
  • Brave Captain
  • Charlotte Greig
  • Chris T-T
  • Clayhill
  • Colleen
  • Crannog
  • Culprit One
  • Daimh
  • Drymbago
  • Elaine Palmer
  • Ella Guru
  • Faun Fables
  • Field Trip
  • Fionn Regan
  • Fonda 500
  • Four Tet
  • Gravenhurst
  • Jackie Leven
  • Jakokoyak
  • James Yorkston & The Athletes
  • Joanna Newsom
  • King Creosote
  • Lone Pigeon
  • Lucky Jim
  • Lucky Luke
  • M Craft
  • My Latest Novel
  • Pedro
  • Scatter
  • Sweet Baboo
  • The Bard of Ely
  • The Earlies
  • The Fence Collective
  • The Memory Band
  • Wigwam

2003 Lineup (A-Z)

  • Billy
  • Byrne
  • Caroline Martin
  • Charlotte Greig
  • Christine X
  • Christopher Rees
  • David Hurn
  • Elaine Palmer
  • Field Trip
  • Gravenhurst
  • It’s Jo and Danny
  • James Yorkston
  • Jeb Loy Nichols
  • Johnny Trunk DJ
  • Julie Murphy
  • King Creosote
  • The Memory Band
  • The Mountaineers
  • The Playwrights
  • Wigwam