Green Man

Past line-ups

X

2016 Lineup (A-Z)

  • A Bigger Splash
  • Alex Horne
  • All Them Witches
  • Amber Arcades
  • American Mustard
  • Amy Annette
  • Amy Liptrot
  • Angela Barnes
  • Ani Glass
  • Ardyn
  • Art & Science Workshops
  • Awesome Tapes From Africa
  • Baba Naga
  • Battles
  • BC Camplight
  • Be My Friend
  • Beak>
  • Beat This
  • Belle & Sebastian
  • Bill Baird
  • Black Peaches
  • Blanck Mass
  • Bryde
  • Bugingo
  • Caroline Mabey
  • Cat Rogers
  • Cate Le Bon
  • Cavern of Anti-Matter
  • Charlotte Church’s Late Night Pop Dungeon
  • Chris Kent
  • Chris Martin
  • Cigarettes After Sex
  • Clare Maguire
  • Climbing Trees
  • Collective Complexity
  • Confessions of a Newly Divorced Woman
  • Connan Mockasin
  • Couple In A Hole
  • Cowbois Rhos Botwnnog
  • Daniel Norgren
  • Daniel Simonsen
  • David Kay
  • David Trent
  • David Wrench in conversation with Huw Stephens
  • Dawn Foster
  • Deep Throat Choir
  • Didgeridoo Workshops
  • DJ Yoda
  • Do Scientists Dream of Synthetic Sheep?
  • Don't Drive with Demosthenes
  • Dungen
  • Earth Recordings (DJ)
  • Edward Sharpe & The Magnetic Zeros
  • Eleanor Tiernan
  • Emma Pollock
  • Everybody Wants Some!
  • Exploded View
  • Expresso Bongo
  • Ezra Furman
  • Factory Floor
  • Fantastic Planet (Asteroid Deluxe Live Score)
  • Farm Hand
  • Fat White Family
  • FEWS
  • Fish
  • Flamingods
  • Floating Points (Live)
  • Flux Dance
  • Formation
  • Galapagos Finch: Riches in the Dirt
  • Gary Numan - Android in LA LA Land
  • Gavin Osborn
  • Gengahr
  • Get Yourself Together
  • Ghost Box
  • Goat Girl
  • Grandaddy
  • Green Room
  • Gun Outfit
  • H Hawkline
  • Hack Your Brain
  • haiku salut
  • Happy Meal Ltd
  • Hedluv and Passman
  • Heg & The Wolf Chorus
  • Her's
  • High-Rise
  • Hippies vs Ghosts
  • HMS Morris
  • How Science Ruined My Life
  • Howard Read
  • Human Library
  • Hunt for the Wilderpeople
  • Huw Stephens (DJ)
  • I See Rivers
  • ICHI
  • Ingrid Dahle
  • Inside Out
  • Ivo Graham
  • Jagwar Ma
  • James Blake
  • James Yorkston
  • Janileigh Cohen
  • Janis: Little Girl Blue
  • Jason Isbell
  • Joan Shelley
  • John Shuttleworth
  • Jon Savage
  • Jonny Berliner
  • Julia Holter
  • Julianna Barwick
  • Jungle Book
  • Jungle Calling
  • Kamasi Washington
  • Kat Arney
  • Katie Steckles
  • Kelly Lee Owens
  • Kevin Morby
  • Kidsmoke
  • King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard
  • Kiran Leonard
  • Labyrinth
  • Lastigband
  • Lateisha Davine Lovelace-Hanson
  • Laura J Martin
  • Laura Marling
  • Let's Dance - A Late Night David Bowie Disco
  • Level Up Human
  • Liam Williams
  • Loose Meat
  • Lush
  • Lynsey Hanley
  • Mad Hackers Tea Party
  • Malcolm Middleton
  • Margaret Glaspy
  • Mark Olver
  • Matilda Wnek
  • Matt Maltese
  • Matt Rees
  • Matt Sewell – Bird Spotting and Jotting
  • Meatraffle
  • Meilir Tomos
  • Meilyr Jones
  • Metropolis (Dmytro Morykit Live Piano Score)
  • Michael Rother
  • Midnight Special
  • Mike Bubbins
  • Ministry of Sense: Hunting the Higgs
  • Miracle Legion
  • Mothers
  • Oh Peas!
  • Oh Sister
  • OK2
  • Okido
  • Oliver Coates
  • Oliver Meech
  • Owen Hatherley
  • Palace Winter
  • Pete Brown - Matches the Beers and Bands of Green Man
  • Pete Paphides
  • Phil Cook & The Guitarheels
  • Pictish Trail
  • Planets Collide
  • Plu
  • Poco Drom
  • Pop Quiz with Pete Paphides & Bob Stanley
  • Professor Karmadillo
  • Purple Rain
  • Rachael Dadd
  • Rhod Gilbert - Jest A Minute
  • Richard King - Original Rockers
  • Rising Ape presents... The Audience
  • Rising Ape Presents... Your Choice: The Game!
  • Rob Deering
  • Rob Hughes
  • Robert White
  • Ryley Walker
  • Sam Lee & Friends
  • Sea Pinks
  • Sheeps
  • Silent Signal
  • Slow Club
  • Something & Something
  • Songhoy Blues
  • Songs in the Key of Fife: Vic Galloway & James Yorkston in conversation
  • Star Seekers
  • Starman
  • Steve Hall
  • Steven James Adams
  • Suuns
  • Tender Prey
  • The Besnard Lakes
  • The Crunch
  • The Elena Ferrante Reading Group with Dawn Foster, Eli Davies & Emma Jackson
  • The Horne Section
  • The Magnetic North
  • The Man Who Fell to Earth
  • The Membranes
  • The Ministry Of Nostalgia
  • The Minke Whales
  • The MOJO Interview: Belle & Sebastian in conversation
  • The Moonlandingz
  • The Oh Hellos
  • The Outrun
  • The Price of Everything
  • The Science Ceilidh Band
  • The Unthanks
  • The Weather Station
  • Throws
  • Tindersticks
  • Tom Low
  • Tony Njoku
  • Trader Horne
  • Travis Elborough
  • Trevor Sensor
  • Unknown Mortal Orchestra
  • Uumar
  • Valleyers
  • Vessels
  • Warpaint
  • Wesley Gonzalez
  • Where You're Meant to Be (+ Aidan Moffat (solo show))
  • White Denim
  • Whitney
  • Wild Beasts
  • Wildlife Walks
  • Yorkston, Thorne & Khan
  • Ysgol Sul
  • ‘The Ladybird Book of the Hangover’
X

2015 Lineup (A-Z)

  • A Trip To Mars
  • A.W. Wilde
  • AAAAAAAAH!
  • Adam Buxton
  • AK/DK
  • Alasdair Roberts
  • Alex Burey
  • Alice Barlow
  • All We Are
  • American Interior
  • AMY
  • Andy Miller
  • Anna B Savage
  • Art Bandini
  • Asteroid Deluxe: The Holy Mountain - Live Score
  • Atomic Bomb! The music of William Onyeabor
  • Aurora
  • Beat This
  • Ben Mellor
  • Benedict Benjamin
  • Beyond The Wizard’s Sleeve
  • Bill Ryder-Jones
  • Birth Of Joy
  • BitBin
  • Black Yaya
  • Bombs
  • Boxed In
  • Briana Marela
  • Bright Club
  • Bug Banquet
  • C Duncan
  • Calexico
  • Cameron A G
  • Carcharorion
  • Casey & Ewan's Crystal Massage
  • Charles Bradley & His Extraordinaires
  • Charlie Webster
  • Chelou
  • Chris And The Celeriac
  • Chris Jones
  • Clayton Blizzard & The Boys From Marketing
  • Clint Edwards
  • Cocos Lovers
  • Colorama
  • Confessions of a nearly divorced woman
  • Corey Bowen
  • Courtney Barnett
  • Croydon Till I Die
  • Dan Atkinson
  • Dan Deacon
  • Dan Nightingale
  • Darren Hanlon
  • David Fisher
  • David Kay
  • Death Café
  • Declan McKenna
  • Deep Throat Choir
  • Diplomat of Sound DJs
  • Dizraeli & The Small Gods
  • Don Hendicutz
  • Drifters - Live Score
  • Edd Keene
  • Eden
  • Elis James
  • Ellie Fountain
  • Emily Davies
  • Emily Dodd
  • Emmy The Great
  • Eugene Capper
  • Ex-Rent Hell Presents: Road House
  • Father John Misty
  • Feeling Gloomy (DJs)
  • Fingathing
  • Frank Foucault
  • Future Backwards Pursuit
  • Galapagos Finch
  • Gameshow
  • Gareth Brand
  • Gareth Richards
  • Gavin Osborn
  • Georgia Ruth
  • Ghost Box
  • Gindrinker
  • Girl Ray
  • Goat
  • Golden Cowpat
  • Grainne McGuire
  • Gringo Ska
  • Gulp
  • Gwenno
  • Gwenno Saunders
  • Gypsies of Bohemia
  • H Hawkline
  • Hannah Lou Clark
  • Harriet Dyer
  • Heavenly Jukebox (DJs)
  • Henry Paker
  • High-Rise
  • Holly Walsh
  • Hookworms
  • Hooton Tennis Club
  • Hot Border Special
  • Hot Chip
  • Hot Chip DJs
  • How to be a Space Explorer
  • Hunck
  • Huw Stephens (DJ)
  • Inherent Vice
  • IT FOLLOWS
  • Jack Chesire
  • James Yorkston
  • Jamie XX
  • Jane Weaver
  • Jay Cowle
  • JJ Hodari
  • Joe Pug
  • Jonny Berliner
  • Josh Howie
  • Jude Rogers
  • Jungle By Night
  • King Kong Company
  • Kiran Leonard
  • Knightmare Live
  • Landshapes
  • Leftfield
  • Level Up Human
  • Lori Campbell
  • Low Leaf
  • Loyle Carner
  • Mad Hackers Tea Party
  • Mad Science
  • Magical Mystery Draw
  • Magnetic Rose/Akira
  • Marcel Lucont
  • Marika Hackman
  • Mark E. Smith - The Mojo Interview
  • Mark Olver
  • Martin Carr
  • Matt Rees
  • Matt Sewell – Bird Spotting and Jotting
  • Matthew E White
  • Matthew Pastkewicz
  • Me & My Friends
  • Me and My Friends
  • Meic Stevens
  • Meilyr Jones
  • Mew
  • mi.mu gloves for music
  • Mick Houghton - I've Always Kept A Unicorn
  • Midland
  • Mike Bubbins
  • Minima
  • Moneyshot & Cheeba
  • Mowbird
  • Mr. Benn
  • My Other Future
  • Natalie Prass
  • Nell Frizzell
  • Nick Edward Harris
  • Nothing Is (DJ)
  • Nubiyan Twist
  • ON YER BIKE
  • Owen Pallett
  • Owen Sheers
  • Paddington
  • Palace
  • Palenco
  • Particles
  • Party Animals
  • Patch & The Giant
  • Patrick Turpin
  • Patrick Watson
  • Pete Brown - Matches the Beers and Bands of Green Man
  • Pete Fowler - Monsterism & SFA
  • Pete Paphides
  • Peter Broderick
  • Plastic Fantastic
  • Poco Drom
  • Pop Quiz with Pete Paphides & Bob Stanley
  • Pride
  • Pride and The Miners Strike
  • Public Service Broadcasting
  • Rachael Dadd
  • Revenge of the Mekons
  • Rhod Gilbert - Jest A Minute
  • Richard Dawson
  • Richard King - Original Rockers
  • Rising Ape presents… Life On Mars
  • Rob Chapman - Psychedelia and other Colours.
  • Rob Deering
  • Rob Newman
  • Rose Johnson
  • Rosie Wilby
  • Rozi Plain
  • Ryley Walker
  • Sally-Anne Hayward
  • Sam Brookes
  • Sam Redmore
  • Sara Pascoe
  • Science Ceilidh
  • Science Made Simple
  • Seazoo
  • Seren The Heron
  • Shaun The Sheep Movie
  • Slowdive
  • Slug
  • Sola Rosa Sound System
  • Solarference
  • Son Lux
  • Songhoy Blues
  • St Vincent
  • Stealing Sheep
  • Steve Gunn
  • Steven Machat: Sacred Knowledge
  • Strand Of Oaks
  • Stuart Laws
  • Stuff
  • Sturgill Simpson
  • Sun Ra Arkestra
  • Super Furry Animals
  • Super Furry Animals - In Conversation with Gwenno
  • Suzi Ruffell
  • Sweet Baboo
  • Syd Arthur
  • Sylvan Esso
  • Tantz
  • Taxidermy Class
  • Ted Shiress
  • Teleman
  • Television
  • Temples
  • Tezeta
  • The 2 Bears
  • The Antlers
  • The Boy I Used To Be
  • The Carraways
  • The Conservatoire Folk Ensemble
  • The Drink
  • The Duke Of Burgundy
  • The Fall
  • The Human Library
  • The Iron Giant
  • The Left Outsides
  • The Leisure Society
  • The Lodger - Minima Live Score
  • The Lovely Eggs
  • The Minke Whales
  • The Moulettes
  • The Mouse Outfit
  • The Pictish Trail and Sweet Baboo
  • The Staves
  • The Wave Pictures
  • The Wunderkammer
  • This Is The Kit
  • Toby Hay
  • Tom Cox
  • Tom Craine
  • Tom Ravenscroft (DJ)
  • Tom Robinson
  • TOUCH OF EVIL
  • Towel
  • Trecco Beis
  • Trust Fund
  • Ultimate Painting
  • Under Milk Wood
  • Viet Cong
  • Villagers
  • Vök
  • Waitress For The Bees
  • Waxahatchee
  • While We're Young
  • Whiplash
  • White Fence
  • Wide Skies
  • Wild Tales
  • Wildlife Walks
  • Will Burns
  • Will Varley
  • Wyndham Wallace - – Inside The Very Special World Of Lee Hazlewood
  • Yak
  • Zefur Wolves
  • Zun Zun Egui
X

2014 Lineup (A-Z)

  • 9Bach
  • A Journey through Life Fantastic
  • Abergavenny Museum
  • Aberystwyth University
  • Adult Jazz
  • Agata Pyzik & Alex Niven
  • Albert Einstein: Relativitively Speaking (Junior Edition)
  • Aled Rheon
  • Alexis Taylor
  • Alice Boman
  • Alistair Barrie
  • All We Are
  • American Interior
  • Andrea Hubert
  • Andy Miller
  • Angel Olsen
  • Angela Barnes
  • Anna Calvi
  • Augustines
  • Babe
  • Beirut
  • Ben Moor
  • Ben UFO
  • Benjamin Mason
  • Bert Miller
  • Beth McCarthy
  • Bethany Black
  • Big Swing Sound System
  • Bill Callahan
  • Bournemouth University
  • Boy & Bear
  • Breadcrumb Trail
  • Bright Club
  • Bristol Afrobeat Project
  • Bubbles and Balloons
  • By The Rivers
  • Can You Dig It?
  • Cardiff University - Laboratory of Neuroillusions
  • Cardiff University - The Science of Music in Health
  • Caribou
  • Casey and Ewan's Crystal Massage
  • Cat Rogers
  • Change Ringing
  • Charlie Webster
  • Climbing Trees
  • Clint Edwards
  • Colin Hoult
  • Collective Complexity
  • Count Bobo
  • Croydon Till I Die
  • Daughter
  • Dave Morris and The Knock
  • Deep Throat Choir
  • Dizraeli & Downlow
  • DJ John Hendicott
  • dot.rural Digital Economy Hub
  • Double Play
  • East India Youth
  • Eaves
  • Edd Keene
  • Edward Aczel
  • Elis James
  • Ergo Schmidt
  • FaceOmeter
  • Famy
  • fanSHEN presents The Apple Cart
  • Farao
  • Fat White Family
  • Feeling Gloomy (DJs)
  • Fires
  • First Aid Kit
  • Fist of the First man
  • Flange Krammer
  • Flo Morrissey
  • Flowerpot
  • Frànçois & the Atlas Mountains
  • Frank
  • Frank Fairfield
  • Frogs and Friends
  • Games of Science
  • Gareth Brand
  • Gavin Osborn
  • Gemma Whelan
  • Gengahr
  • Georgia Ruth
  • Get Lost Lancelot
  • Ghost Box
  • Ghost Box Records
  • Golden Fable
  • Green Gartside
  • Greg Hall
  • Greta Isaac
  • Gruff Rhys
  • H Hawkline
  • Hail! The Planes
  • Hamilton Leithauser
  • Happyness
  • Hawksdrift Falconry
  • Heavenly Jukebox (DJs)
  • Heavy Petting Zoo
  • Heg & The Wolf Chorus
  • Hermigervill
  • Highasakite
  • Hockeysmith
  • Holly Burn
  • Honeyfeet
  • Horse & Louis
  • How to Train Your Dragon
  • Howard Marks
  • Howard Read
  • Huw Stephens (DJ)
  • I Break Horses
  • Inside Llewyn Davis
  • Instructions
  • It’s Such a Beautiful Day
  • James Endeacott
  • James Yorkston
  • Jasper Storey
  • Jay Brown
  • Jeffrey Lewis & The Jrams
  • Jess Hall
  • Jess Morgan
  • Jimi Goodwin
  • Jo Neary
  • Jo Stephenson
  • Joanna Gruesome
  • Joe Lycett
  • John Mouse
  • Jon Wagstaffe
  • Jonathan Wilson
  • Jordan Brookes
  • Josh Widdicombe
  • JP Bean presents 'Singing From The Floor
  • Julie Byrne
  • Juliet Meyers
  • Jungle By Night
  • Jupiter-C
  • Kathrin deBoer
  • Kenneth Anger Double Bill: Scorpio Rising & Rabbit’s Moon
  • Kind Hearts & Coronets
  • King's College London - Exhale
  • King's College London - Neurogenesis Smoothies
  • Kurt Vile and The Violators
  • Lail Arad
  • Lanterns on the Lake
  • Laura Groves
  • Lionesque
  • Little Arrow
  • Lori Campbell
  • Love.Stop.Repeat
  • Luke Abbott
  • Luke Smith
  • Mac DeMarco
  • Macho City
  • Mad Hackers Tea Party
  • Manu Delago Handmade
  • Marc O'Reilly
  • Mariam The Believer
  • Marie Curie Initial Training Network “Destiny” / Oxford Photovoltaics Ltd.
  • Mark Olver
  • Martha Tilston
  • Matt Rees
  • Matt Richardson
  • Matt Sewell
  • MC Xander
  • Meilir Tomos
  • Memory Palace
  • Mercury Rev
  • Met Office
  • Michael A Grammar
  • Michael Chapman
  • Mike Bubbins
  • Minima - Lotte Reiniger
  • Mistaken for Strangers
  • Moshi Moshi DJs
  • Mutual Benefit
  • MXLX
  • My Sad Captains
  • Neko Case
  • Neutral Milk Hotel
  • Nick Helm
  • Nick Helm and Band
  • Nick Mulvey
  • No Thee No Ess
  • O'Hooley & Tidow
  • Oh, she was a hypercube
  • OK3
  • Ollie Rudge
  • On Your Marks!
  • Oscar Rowe
  • Other Lives
  • Ought
  • Owen Hatherley
  • Owen Niblock
  • Oxford University
  • Painted Faces
  • Panda Bear
  • Pappy's
  • Patrick Keiller
  • Periodic Success
  • Pete Brown
  • Pete Paphides
  • Peter Howell (BBC Radiophohic Workshop)
  • Pictish Trail
  • Pink Oculus
  • Plank!
  • Poco Drom
  • Polica
  • Pop Quiz with Pete Paphides & Bob Stanley
  • PULP: A Film About Life, Death and Supermarkets
  • Rafaella
  • Real Estate
  • Reeps One
  • RY X
  • Ryan Cull
  • Sally-Anne Hayward
  • Sam Green & The Midnight Heist
  • Samantha Crain
  • Samaris
  • School of History Archaeology and Religion, Cardiff University
  • Seazoo
  • Secrets of Sex
  • Secrets of Space Travel
  • Secrets of the Sun
  • Sen Segur
  • Sennen Timcke
  • Seth Faergolzia
  • Shape Records at Green Man 2014
  • Sharon Van Etten
  • Sheelanagig
  • Shirley Collins
  • Simian Mobile Disco DJ set
  • Simian Mobile Disco perform Whorl
  • Siôn Russell Jones
  • Slint
  • Smerins Anti Social Club
  • Sons of Noel and Adrian
  • Speedy Ortiz
  • Stanley Brinks
  • Studio Ghibli Double Bill: My Neighbour Totoro & The Wind Rises
  • Sun Kil Moon
  • Suns of the Tundra
  • Sweet Benfica
  • Taffin
  • Tako Lako
  • Talisman
  • Ted Shiress
  • Teleman
  • Tender Prey
  • The 2 Bears
  • The Allergies
  • The Ballina Whalers
  • The Beast
  • The Butterfly House
  • The Drop
  • The Echo and The Always
  • The Einstein’s Garden SketchCrawl
  • The End of the World is Nigh!
  • The Endless Summer + The Rumble-O’s live score
  • The Field
  • The Gentle Good
  • The Grand Budapest Hotel
  • The Hot Sprockets
  • The Humble Quest for Universal Genius
  • The Intermission Project
  • The John Langan Band
  • The Love Zoo
  • The May Birds
  • The Melodic
  • The Mouse Outfit ft. Dr Syntax & Sparkz
  • The Muppet Movie
  • The Phantom Band
  • The Phantom of the Opera + Minima live score
  • The Pooh Sticks
  • The Punk Singer
  • The Rails
  • The Rise of the Insect Superpowers
  • The Rumble-O’s
  • The Secret World of Surgery - More Than Skin Deep
  • The Secret World of Surgery - Who Pulls the Strings?
  • The Slackline School
  • The Ugly Animal Roadshow
  • The Urban Folk Quartet
  • The War On Drugs
  • The Waterboys
  • Them Squirrels
  • Thought Forms
  • Threatmantics
  • Tom Davis
  • TOY
  • Tunng
  • Twmpathology
  • Two Days, One Night
  • Typesun
  • UCell
  • University College London - Dig for Diaphyses - Talking Bones
  • University College London - Nanotechnology: How small are we talking?
  • University of Bristol
  • University of Bristol and the MRC IEU
  • University of Bristol’s Tobacco and Alcohol Research Group (TARG)
  • University of Cambridge
  • Valleyers
  • Vancouver Sleep Clinic
  • Vegetable Instruments
  • Viv Albertine
  • We Are Catchers
  • What Next?
  • Wildlife Walks
  • Will Hodgkinson
  • William Tyler
  • Woman's Hour
  • You and the Night
  • Zachary Cale
X

2013 Lineup (A-Z)

  • Action Science Theatre LIVE - Heroes
  • Adam Bloom
  • After Hours at the Pole Star Club
  • Allah-Las
  • Andrew O'Neill
  • Andrew Weatherall
  • Andreya Triana
  • Andy Roberts presents Albion Dreaming
  • Anna von Hausswolff
  • Annie Dressner
  • Annie Eve
  • arbouretum
  • Archie Bronson Outfit
  • BaByHeAd
  • Band of Horses
  • Beak>
  • Bear's Den
  • Being 747
  • Ben Howard
  • Benji Boko
  • Bert Miller and The Animal Folk
  • Bethan Elfyn (DJ/Compere)
  • Bethany Black
  • Big Heart
  • Birth Of Joy
  • Blaenavon
  • Blood Lines
  • Box of Light
  • Brian Gittins
  • Bright Club
  • British Sea Power
  • Buke & Gase
  • Buzz Words and The Bee Ceilidh
  • By The Rivers
  • Caitlin Moran
  • Calon
  • Caroline Mabey
  • Casey and Ewan's Crystal Massage
  • Casi Wyn
  • Celia Pacquola
  • Chinese Missy
  • Christian Pattemore
  • Christopher Rees
  • Cinematograph Film Club Presents
  • Clampdown
  • Clint Edwards
  • Cocos Lovers
  • Colman Brothers
  • Copendium! Julian Cope in conversation with Lee Brackstone
  • Cosmos Collapse
  • Cowbois Rhos Botwnnog
  • Cracking the Code: The Genetics of Superheroes
  • Crackling Vinyl - Adam Walton (DJ/Compere)
  • Dan Bettridge
  • Darkstar
  • Darren Hayman
  • Denai Moore
  • DJ Fitz
  • DJ Neuropol
  • Dr Syntax and The Mouse Outfit
  • Dr.Complex and the Funomenals
  • EagleOwl
  • Early Ghost
  • Edwyn Collins
  • Edwyn Collins & Grace Maxwell in conversation with James Endeacott
  • Elis James
  • Ellen and the Escapades
  • Erol Alkan & Daniel Avery
  • Ewan Pearson
  • Explore Your Universe
  • F#ck Buttons
  • Fairy Accessories
  • Fanfarlo
  • Fantastic Mr.Fox
  • Feeling Gloomy (DJs)
  • Fence Records
  • Fernhill
  • Fist of the First man
  • Flamingods
  • From Wrexham To Wuhan
  • G R E A T W A V E S
  • Gavin Osborn
  • Gentlemen
  • Giant Games
  • Girls Names
  • Grass House
  • Gringo Ska
  • Gulp
  • Gypsy Hill
  • haiku salut
  • Half Moon Run
  • Hawksdrift Falconry
  • Heavenly Jukebox (DJs)
  • Heymoonshaker
  • Holly Burn
  • Holly Walsh
  • Honeyfeet
  • Hormone Harmony
  • Horse & Louis
  • Horse and Louis
  • Humble Quest For Universal Genius
  • Huw M
  • Huw Stephens (DJ)
  • ICHI
  • Isy Suttie
  • Izzy's Incredible Adventure
  • Jacco Gardner
  • James Endeacott in conversation w/Richard King
  • James Yorkston
  • James Yorkston in conversation with Pete Paphides
  • Jarred Christmas
  • Jen Long and Ally McCrae (DJs)
  • Joe Banfi
  • Joel Dommett
  • John Cale
  • John Cale in conversation with Jude Rogers
  • Johnny Flynn & The Sussex Wit
  • Jon Hopkins (live)
  • Jon Langford
  • Jon Wood - Half-baked Heroes
  • Jordan Brookes
  • Josh Widdicombe
  • Julia Holter
  • Junkfish
  • Karl Hyde - The Outer Edges
  • Keston Cobblers Club
  • Kings of Convenience
  • Landshapes
  • Lau
  • Laurence Made Me Cry
  • LCD Soundsystem - Shut Up and Play The Hits
  • Let's Get Angry
  • Listening to Water - Gwrando ar y Dŵr
  • Little Arrow
  • Local Natives
  • Lori Campbell
  • Lou Sanders
  • Love.Stop.Repeat
  • Low
  • Luke Smith
  • Mad Hackers Tea Party
  • Maeve Higgins
  • Man's An Idiot
  • Mankala
  • Marika Hackman
  • Mark Allen
  • Mark Olver
  • Mark Pilkington presents From The Akashic Jukebox
  • Mark Simmons
  • Maths Busking & Ingenious Busking
  • Matt Berry
  • Melodys Echo Chamber
  • Midlake
  • Mikal Cronin
  • Mike Bubbins
  • Minima - Crossways
  • Minima - For All Mankind
  • Mo Kenney
  • Mogees
  • Molly Wagger
  • Money
  • Moon Duo
  • More Like Trees
  • Mt. Wolf
  • Nathan Fake
  • Nathan Filer - The Shock of the Fall
  • NEAR
  • Nuala Honan
  • Nuala Honan & Friends
  • Olof Arnalds
  • Once Upon a Time
  • Pappy's
  • Parquet Courts
  • Pat Dam Smyth
  • Patti Smith and Tony Shanahan
  • Paul Mosley
  • Pedal Power
  • Peggy Sue
  • Penny Matthews
  • Performing Surgery
  • Pete Brown matches the ales and ciders of Green Man to music
  • Phosphorescent
  • Polly and the Billets Doux
  • Portico Quartet
  • Public Service Broadcasting
  • R.Seiliog
  • Rachael Dadd
  • Rachel Zeffira
  • Radstewart
  • Rattle Tales
  • Resonators
  • Revere
  • Riddim Fruit All Stars
  • Riot Jazz Brass Band
  • Roy Harper
  • Rozi Plain
  • Ryan Francesconi & Mirabai Peart
  • Sam Amidon
  • Sam Brookes
  • Sarah Angliss presents Train Your Bird in Stereo
  • Sarah Bridgeman
  • Science Showoff
  • Science Stalls 2013
  • Sculpting Nature with Mike Hartley
  • Solarsense
  • Solo Banton
  • Steve Hall
  • Steve Mason
  • Stop Motion Workshop
  • Stornoway
  • Suzi Ruffell
  • Swans
  • Sweet Baboo
  • Syd Arthur
  • Teleman
  • The Amazing Adventures of Wallace and Bates
  • The Ballina Whalers
  • The Flying Seagull
  • The Great British Printing Bee
  • The Horrors
  • The Humble Quest for Universal Genius
  • The Incurable Imagination of Anthony Jones
  • The Intermission Project
  • The Junk Orchestra
  • The Memory Band
  • The Men That Will Not Be Blamed For Nothing
  • The Most Gigantic Lying Mouth of All Time
  • The Mr Wolf Collective
  • The Pastels
  • The Reliable Beards
  • The Slow Show
  • The Sound of Silence
  • The Spider Man Returns
  • The Wild Oats
  • This Is The Kit
  • Thought Forms
  • Tiernan Douieb
  • Tinmen
  • Tom Allen
  • Tom Ravenscroft (DJ)
  • Trwbador
  • Ugly Animal Preservation Society
  • Unknown Mortal Orchestra
  • Unlimited Space Agency
  • Veronica Falls
  • Victoria Hume - Delirium
  • Villagers
  • Warp Videos
  • We Are Animal
  • We Were Evergreen
  • Why We Die
  • Wild Smiles
  • Wildlife Walks
  • Will & The People
  • Will Varley
  • Wille and the Bandits
  • Winter Villains
  • Withnail and I
  • Woods
  • Yngve & the Innocent
  • Yr Ods
  • Yumi & The Weather
  • zervas & pepper
  • Zimbaremabwe
X

2012 Lineup (A-Z)

  • ahab
  • Airhead
  • Alaska
  • Alt J
  • An Evolutionary Arms Race
  • Anatomical Art
  • Andy Hickie
  • Apocalypse: A Bill Callahan Tour Film
  • Arachnophobia
  • art and craft
  • Barney Hoskyns
  • Behemoth
  • Being 747
  • Benjamin Francis Leftwich
  • Benjamin Partridge
  • Beth Jeans Houghton & The Hooves Of Destiny
  • Black Mountains Falconry
  • Bowerbirds
  • Bright Club
  • Bronze Medallists
  • BUG adam buxton
  • Bullion (DJ set)
  • Cakehole Presley
  • Casey and Ewan's Crystal Massage
  • Casey and Ewan's Crystal Massage for the Eyes
  • Cashier No. 9
  • Cass McCombs
  • Cate Ferris
  • Cate Le Bon
  • Chailo Sim
  • Children’s Film Foundation
  • Chris Chopping
  • Cocos Lovers
  • Coda
  • Collective Complexity
  • Crackling Vinyl
  • Crybaby
  • Damien Jurado
  • Dan Evans
  • Dance Little Man
  • Danny Deegan
  • Dark Dark Dark
  • Daughter
  • David McCaffrey
  • Delete the Banjax
  • Dexys
  • Dizraeli and the Small Gods
  • DJ Cheeba
  • DJ Parker
  • Dom James & His Dixie Ticklers
  • Dracula the Prince of Darkness
  • EagleOwl
  • Edward Aczel
  • Elfic: A Showdown with Gravity
  • Emperor Yes
  • ENERGY
  • Errors
  • Feist
  • Fence Records present "TOO LATE IN THE DAY"
  • Field Music
  • Fluidity Freerun
  • Friends
  • Future Shorts
  • Gabby Young and The Other Animals
  • Gang Colours
  • Gareth Potter - Gadael yr Ugeinfed Ganrif
  • Gavin Osborn
  • Georgia Ruth
  • Ghostpoet
  • GLASTONBURY THE MOVIE IN FLASHBACK
  • Glis Glis
  • Goodnight Lenin
  • GreenandPleasantLand By fanSHEN
  • Greg Hall
  • Greta Isaac
  • H Hawkline
  • Heymoonshaker
  • Hidden Orchestra
  • Holly Walsh
  • In Chapters
  • Islet
  • James Blake
  • James Fearnley
  • Jamie Gallagher
  • Jamie N Commons
  • Jen Long
  • JFB
  • Jim Bob
  • Joanna Gruesome
  • Joe Driscoll & Sekou Kouyate
  • Joe Pug
  • John Jeremiah Sullivan
  • John Peel's Shed by John Osborne
  • John-Luke Roberts
  • Jonathan Richman
  • Jonny Berliner
  • Jordan Brookes
  • Josie Long
  • Junior Boys
  • Katie Steckles’ Favourite Sums
  • King Charles
  • King Creosote & Jon Hopkins
  • King Porter Stomp
  • KWES
  • Laid Blak
  • Laura J Martin
  • Lazy Habits
  • Leanne Wood & Rachel Trezise: In Conversation
  • Linton Kwesi Johnson
  • Lone
  • Loney Dear
  • Lori Campbell
  • Louis Barabbas & The Bedlam Six
  • Lower Dens
  • Lucy Rose
  • Luke Wright
  • Lund Quartet
  • Mankala
  • Mark Allen
  • Mark Olver
  • Megafaun
  • Metronomy
  • Michael Fabbri
  • Michael Kiwanuka
  • Mike Bubbins
  • Mike Wozniak
  • Minima - Crossways
  • Minima - For All Mankind
  • MJ Hibbett & the Validators: Dinosaur Planet
  • Mogees
  • Mogwai
  • Molotov
  • Moneyshot
  • More Like Trees
  • Mowbird
  • Mr Scruff
  • music
  • Nadia Kamil
  • Nathaniel Metcalfe
  • Nic Harrigan: Quantum Magic / Don’t Do This At Home
  • Nick Mulvey
  • No Thee No Ess
  • Nuala Honan
  • Nuala Honan & Friends
  • Nuru Kane
  • Of Montreal
  • Oliver Meech
  • One Sixth Of Tommy
  • Only Poets
  • Passport To Pimlico
  • Pat Dam Smyth
  • Paul Thomas Saunders
  • Pen Pastwn
  • Pete Paphides
  • Pete The Bug Man
  • Phillip Henry and Hannah Martin
  • Pictish Trail
  • Ping Pong
  • play
  • Polar Explore
  • Polaroid 85
  • Psychemagik (DJ set)
  • Puppets and Pandemonium: Green Finger
  • Quatermass & the Pit
  • Remember Remember
  • Resonators
  • Richard Norris (DJ set)
  • Richard Warren
  • RM Hubbert
  • Robin Ince
  • Rocketnumbernine
  • Rodney Branigan
  • Roll Out The Barrel
  • Rosie Wilby: The Science Of Sex
  • Rozi Plain
  • Rumble-O’s
  • Savages
  • Science at Play
  • Science Junkie - In The Zone
  • Science Misadventures
  • Science Slam
  • Science Songwriter Of The Future
  • Scientists Crafternoon Tea Party
  • Scritti Politti
  • Seamus Fogarty
  • Searching For Sugarman
  • Sheelanagig
  • Simon Watt: Dissections Uncut
  • Slow Club
  • Smerins Anti Social Club
  • Stealing Sheep
  • Stella Duffy
  • Stephen Malkmus & The Jicks
  • Steve Hall
  • Steve Smyth
  • Stornoway
  • Sweet Baboo
  • Switch
  • Syd Arthur
  • Tako Lako
  • Teeth of the Sea
  • Temples
  • Tender Prey
  • The Alien Hunter's Handbook
  • The Bees
  • The Chain
  • The Chemical Brothers: Don’t Think
  • The Felice Brothers
  • The Humble Quest for Universal Genius
  • The Land That Time Forgot
  • The Perch Creek Family Jug Band
  • The Plague of the Zombies
  • The Reptile
  • The Staves
  • The Story of Wales with Jon Gower
  • The Stuff
  • The Tallest Man On Earth
  • The Urban Folk Quartet
  • The Walkmen
  • The Wave Pictures
  • The Woven Project
  • Theoretical Girl
  • This Wicked Tongue
  • Three Trapped Tigers
  • Time & Space Machine
  • Tiny Ruins
  • Tom Bell
  • Tom Williams & The Boat
  • Tom Wrigglesworth
  • TOY
  • Treetop Flyers
  • Trembling Bells
  • tUnE-yArDs
  • Urban Folk Quartet
  • Vadoinmessico
  • Van Morrison
  • Vondelpark
  • Wildlife Walks
  • Will & The People
  • Will Jeffery
  • Willy Mason
  • Withered Hand
  • Wizards Of Oz: The Musical Philosophy of Everything
  • Yann Tiersen
  • Yes Sir Boss
  • Yngve & the Innocent
  • Zoe Lyons
X

2011 Lineup (A-Z)

  • 9Bach
  • admiral fallow
  • alessi's ark
  • Andrew Weatherall
  • andrew weatherall & sean johnston present "a love from outer space"
  • Bellowhead
  • Ben Howard
  • Benjamin Francis Leftwich
  • Bert Miller and The Animal Folk
  • bleeding heart narrative
  • Bright Club
  • Chailo Sim
  • chris clark (club set)
  • Cowbois Rhos Botwnnog
  • Darkstar
  • destroyer
  • driver drive faster
  • dry the river
  • duotone
  • Ellen and the Escapades
  • Emily Barker & The Red Clay Halo
  • Fleet Foxes
  • Folks
  • Georgia Ruth
  • Gruff Rhys
  • H Hawkline
  • Hannah Peel
  • Holy Fuck
  • horse meat disco
  • Iron And Wine
  • James Blake
  • james vincent mcmorrow
  • John Mouse
  • josephine
  • josh t pearson
  • Laura J Martin
  • Laura Marling
  • lia ices
  • mancub babywoman
  • marcus foster
  • Martin Carr (Brave Captain)
  • Matthew & The Atlas
  • Meilir Tomos
  • Michael Kiwanuka
  • Minima - Crossways
  • Minima - For All Mankind
  • moddi
  • neverest songs
  • night angles
  • No Thee No Ess
  • Noah & The Whale
  • Oh Ruin
  • Other Lives
  • our broken garden
  • Pictish Trail
  • Pilooski
  • Plank!
  • polar bear
  • Rachael Dadd
  • Robyn Hitchcock
  • SEAN JOHNSTON
  • She Keeps Bees
  • sic alps
  • Siôn Russell Jones
  • Solarsense
  • squarepusher
  • stephen christian (warp records)
  • Suuns
  • The 2 Bears
  • the 2 bears present "bunga bunga"
  • The Antlers
  • The Avett Brothers
  • The burns unit
  • The Cave Singers
  • the doozer
  • The Gentle Good
  • The Leisure Society
  • the low anthem
  • The Ramshackle Union Band
  • the sleeping years
  • The travelling band
  • thomas dybdahl
  • Treecreeper
  • Treefight for Sunlight
  • tweak bird
  • under the driftwood tree
  • ute
  • Villagers
  • wibidi
  • wild nothing
  • Wildlife Walks
  • Will & The People
  • Y Niwl
  • younghusband
  • zervas & pepper
  • zwolf
X

2010 Lineup (A-Z)

  • An Horse
  • Avi Buffalo
  • Bear In Heaven
  • Beirut
  • Bert Miller and The Animal Folk
  • Bill Callahan
  • Billy Bragg
  • Bleedin Noses
  • Brigyn
  • Caitlin Rose
  • Cass McCombs
  • Chew Lips
  • Christopher Rees
  • Darkstar
  • Darwin Deez
  • DJ Cheeba
  • DJ Yoda
  • Doves
  • Efterklang
  • Egyptian Hip Hop
  • El Goodo
  • Erland & The Carnival
  • Explosions in the Sky
  • F#ck Buttons
  • Factory Floor
  • Field Music
  • Fionn Regan
  • First Aid Kit
  • Georgia Ruth Williams
  • Girls
  • Gold Panda
  • Greco-Roman Soundsystem feat. Ross Allen
  • Henry's Funeral Shoe
  • Hexstatic
  • Islet
  • Jack Northover
  • James Blake
  • James Yorkston
  • Je Suis Animal
  • Joanna Newsom
  • John Grant
  • John Mouse
  • John Smith
  • Johnny Flynn
  • Johnny Flynn & The Sussex Wit
  • Joker's Daughter
  • Jonathan Powell
  • Jonny Kearney & Lucy Farrell
  • Junior Boys
  • Katell Keinig
  • Laura Marling
  • Lone Wolf
  • LoneLady
  • Lowri Evans
  • Matthew & The Atlas
  • Matthew Herbert (DJ)
  • Megafaun
  • Message For Bears
  • Metronomy
  • Minima - Crossways
  • Minima - For All Mankind
  • Mountain Man
  • Mumford and Sons
  • Neon Indian
  • O.Children
  • Oh Ruin
  • Outshine Family
  • Pete Greenwood
  • Pictish Trail
  • Race Horses (Radio Luxembourg)
  • Rachel Sermanni
  • Ryan Francesconi & Mirabai Peart
  • Sam Amidon
  • Silver Columns
  • Simone Felice
  • Singing Adams
  • Sleepy Sun
  • Sons of Noel and Adrian
  • Sparrow and the Workshop
  • Spencer McGarry Season
  • St. Just Vigilantes
  • Steve Mason
  • Summer Camp
  • The Besnard Lakes
  • The Boy Who Trapped The Sun
  • The Dufflefolks
  • The Flaming Lips
  • The Gentle Good
  • The Lowland Hundred
  • The Smoke Fairies
  • The Tallest Man On Earth
  • The Unthanks
  • The Wave Pictures
  • These New Puritans
  • Tindersticks
  • Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs
  • Voice of The Seven Woods (Rick Tomlinson)
  • Wild Beasts
  • Wild Geese (DJ)
  • Wildlife Walks
X

2009 Lineup (A-Z)

  • 9Bach
  • Alisha Sufit
  • Amorphous Androgynous
  • Andrew Bird
  • Animal Collective
  • Beach House
  • Bert Miller and The Animal Folk
  • Beth Jeans Houghton & The Hooves Of Destiny
  • Birdengine
  • Blue Roses
  • Bon Iver
  • Bright Light Bright Light
  • British Sea Power
  • Broken Records
  • Camera Obscura
  • Caribou
  • Cranium Pie
  • Dent May
  • Diagonal
  • Dirty Three
  • Dollboy
  • Emma Tricca
  • Emmy The Great
  • Erland & The Carnival
  • Errors
  • Euros Childs
  • Four Tet
  • Gang Gang Dance
  • Golden Animals
  • Grizzly Bear
  • Hawkwind
  • It's A Buffalo
  • James Yuill
  • Jarvis Cocker
  • JC Carroll
  • Joe Gideon & The Shark
  • Jonny
  • Laura Marling
  • Le B
  • Magic Arm
  • Mankala
  • Martin Carr (Brave Captain)
  • Mary Hampton
  • Megson
  • Meilir Tomos
  • Minima - Crossways
  • Minima - For All Mankind
  • Mississippi Witch
  • Nick Nicely
  • Nive Nielsen
  • No Thee No Ess
  • Noah & The Whale
  • Pagan Wanderer Lu
  • Peggy Sue
  • Peter Broderick
  • Pictish Trail
  • Pivot
  • Player Piano
  • Richard James
  • Right Hand Left Hand
  • Rodriguez
  • Roky Erickson
  • Rozi Plain
  • Ruby Samba
  • Scott Matthews
  • She Keeps Bees
  • Sibrydion
  • Stornoway
  • Swanton Bombs
  • Sweet Baboo
  • Syd Arthur
  • The Aliens
  • The Fence Collective
  • The Fuzzbirds
  • The Gentle Good
  • The Leisure Society
  • The Phantom Band
  • The Soundcarriers
  • The Strange Boys
  • The Three Craws
  • The Yellow Moon Band
  • Trembling Bells
  • Unicorn Kid
  • Vetiver
  • Wave Machines
  • Wilco
  • Wild Beasts
  • Wildlife Walks
  • Wooden Shjips
  • Zun Zun Egui
X

2008 Lineup (A-Z)

  • 9Bach
  • Alela Diane
  • Archie Bronson Outfit
  • Babel
  • Badly Drawn Boy
  • Ben Ottewell
  • Beth Jeans Houghton & The Hooves Of Destiny
  • Black Mountain
  • Bowerbirds
  • Brigyn
  • Burning Leaves
  • Caribou
  • Cate Le Bon
  • Cath and Phil Tyler
  • Cats In Paris
  • City Reverb
  • Clare Maguire
  • Cymbient
  • Damien Jurado
  • David A. Jaycock
  • Devon Sproule
  • Drive-By Truckers
  • Duke Garwood
  • Emmy The Great
  • Essie Jain
  • Eugene Mcguinness
  • F#ck Buttons
  • Fight Like Apes
  • George Thomas
  • Gwynet Glyn
  • Heather Jones
  • Howlin Rain
  • Iron And Wine
  • James Yorkston
  • Jane Weaver
  • Jennifer Gentle
  • John Stammers
  • Junior Boys
  • King Creosote
  • Laura Marling
  • Lightspeed Champion
  • Little Wings
  • Los Campesinos!
  • Lou Rhodes
  • Magik Markers
  • Mary Hampton
  • Moon Music Orchestra
  • Mugstar
  • Mumford and Sons
  • Nic Dawson Kelly
  • Nina Nastasia
  • North Sea Radio Orchestra
  • O'Death
  • One Little Plane
  • Orange Blossom Special
  • Ox.Eagle.Lion.Man
  • Pamela Wyn Shannon
  • Paul Marshall
  • Pentangle
  • Pete Greenwood
  • Pete Molinari
  • Pictish Trail
  • Prince Rama of Ayodhya
  • Race Horses (Radio Luxembourg)
  • Richard Thompson
  • Rod Thomas
  • Sara Lowes
  • School Of Language
  • Sefa
  • Sennen
  • Simone White
  • Spiritualized
  • Super Furry Animals
  • The Accidental
  • The Cave Singers
  • The Drift Collective
  • The Gentle Good
  • The Memory Band
  • The National
  • The Owl Service
  • The Peth
  • The Saffron Sect
  • The Swanton Bombs
  • The Yellow Moon Band
  • Truckers Of Husk
  • Wildbirds & Peacedrums
  • Wolf People
X

2007 Lineup (A-Z)

    X

    2006 Lineup (A-Z)

      Designed by Lovers