Green Man
X

Belle & Sebastian

Stalwarts of the UK musical map for nigh-on twenty years, Glasgow’s Belle & Sebastian continue to defy ageing expectations by delivering some of their most sprightly songs to-date. Latest album ‘Girls in Peacetime Want to Dance’ adds disco beats and driving pop songs to the wholesome and poignant blueprint that has made Stuart Murdoch and co. one of the true success stories of the country’s independent scene.

belleandsebastian.com

X

James Blake

The golden boy of the bedroom-producing generation, Blake has risen from one of the most celebrated underground UK producers to a bonafide popstar after winning the Mercury Prize for his 2013 album, Overgrown, not to mention a Grammy nomination that same year. His third album, rumoured to feature both Kanye West and Bon Iver, is expected this year. Returning to the Green Man festival site for his first performance here since 2011, let’s all welcome him with the open arms his beautiful pop songs deserve. We're looking forward to hearing some tracks from what we hope will be a new album for 2016.

jamesblakemusic.com

X

Wild Beasts

With four of the most versatile albums already under their belts, Kendal’s Wild Beasts have risen through the ranks of the UK indie scene thanks to an unnerving knack for creating smart, sassy and brilliantly captivating pop songs. Led by the flawless falsetto of Hayden Thorpe, Wild Beasts creepy but endlessly playful demeanour is beautifully and powerfully unique - and we can’t wait for it to fill the surrounding Black Mountains at this year’s festival.

wild-beasts.co.uk

X

White Denim

Try and classify White Denim and you’ll probably end up with a genre-list longer than one of their blistering sets. Probably best then to simply describe the Texan rockers as one of the fieriest and fiercest rock and roll bands around. With their seventh LP set for release this year they continue to blaze a momentous trail all of their own making.

whitedenimmusic.com

X

Battles

Widely regarded as one of the most formidable and exceptional live bands that, frankly, ever existed, Battles turn their rugged and playful math-rock into the kind of experience that reminds you why live music even exists. Angular guitars, inventive song structures and some of the most jaw-dropping drumming you’re ever likely to see.

bttls.com

X

Unknown Mortal Orchestra

Crafted with as much human soul as adventurous exploration, UMO’s ‘Multi-Love’ was a break-up record centred around frontman Ruban Neilson’s polyamorous relationship. But what was perhaps most striking was the Portland band’s effortless grace. With a heady canvas of sound of colour UMO continue to deliver some of the brightest and boldest guitar records of their generation.

unknownmortalorchestra.com

X

Jason Isbell

Though his six years spent with American rockers ‘Drive By Truckers’ powered the collective to their most consistent run of records, it’s Jason Isbell’s subsequent work that has cemented his status as one of the finest Americana songwriters of his time. Blessed with a dusty and rugged voice, Isbell’s weather-beaten songs continue to strike a wonderfully evocative chord.

jasonisbell.com

X

Julia Holter

Grabbing ‘album of the year’ accolades like they were going out of fashion, Julia Holter claimed 2015 as her own with her widely-lauded, greatly loved new record ‘Have You In My Wilderness’. Soft and tender with an absorbing and somewhat eerie undercurrent, it was a record full of intrigue and genuine wonder, matched by an equalling arresting and captivating live show.

juliashammasholter.com

X

Michael Rother

Perhaps best known as a founding member of seminal German experimentalists Neu!, Michael Rother is a leading light in the world of all-things Krautrock and has spent the best part of four decades honing his diverse talent. Leaping back into the limelight in 2010, Rother joined forces with Sonic Youth drummer Steve Shelley and Tall Firs guitarist Aaron Mullan to play live renditions of Neu! songs as well as choice cuts from Rothers’ other, much-loved, project, Harmonia. He continues to make new music; penning two scores for German film and TV in 2015.

michaelrother.de

X

Floating Points (Live)

Not content with being a neuroscientist, Sam Shepherd also creates some of the most fluid and flowing and flexible electronic music that the UK is currently producing. Releasing his brilliant debut album towards the end of 2015, Shepherd’s work is inventive and intuitive but always retains a sense of joyful, welcoming inclusion. A very bright prospect indeed.

floatingpoints.co.uk

X

Songhoy Blues

Returning to Green Man after last year’s momentous performance, Mali’s Songhoy Blues will once again bring their famed brand of “desert blues” to the festival and it promises to be one the most spectacular of sets, once again. With a backstory as raw and extraordinary as the music they make, there simply isn’t anyone else quite like them. Welcome back!

Songhoy Blues previously played Green Man Festival in 2015.


songhoy-blues.com

X

Ezra Furman

Though he’s been making records in various forms since the mid-noughties, it was 2015’s Perpetual Motion People LP, his first release for the wonderful Bella Union label, which catapulted Furman up the ladder of success, peaking at number 23 in the UK charts. A cross-dressing bisexual who revels in the face of criticism, Furman is a brash and brilliant performer, with a wonderful lyrical talent, who is as wholly important to the musical world as he is refreshing.

ezrafurman.com

X

Jagwar Ma

Now based in the UK, this Sydney trio burst on to the scene with the psych-fuelled debut album, Howlin’, which won great acclaim from the likes of NME and Pitchfork back in 2013. Earning their stripes with a solid string of touring since, they’re radiant pop songs make for a blistering but eminently danceable encounter.

jagwarma.com

X

Cate Le Bon

Though she’s now mostly based in LA, Cate Le Bon stays very true to her Welsh roots with a string of songs performed in her native tongue across her brilliant and diverse back-catalogue. Now working with brilliant Cardiff label Turnstile, Le Bon writes joyous pop songs shaped by her thrilling and formidable guitar skills all delivered with a fizzing energy that often feels unmatched.

Cate Le Bon previously played Green Man Festival in 2012.


catelebon.com

X

Fat White Family

As divisive as they're untamed, this London six-piece have been making incessant waves with a series of songs and gigs that are simply unflinching. While the music itself - a kind of snarling hybrid of punk/psych/disco noise - is readily and resolutely abrasive, it's the bands demeanour, especially on the live stage, that causes the biggest stir. Outspoken and unflinching, the Fat Whites are a becoming a bonafide cult phenomenon - just be sure to tread carefully.

fatwhitefamily.bigcartel.com

X

Miracle Legion

While singer-songwriter Mark Mulcahy would go on to make a name all of his own, his career actually started with Miracle Legion; one of the original ‘college rock’ bands who formed in 1983 and became something of a cult hit following acclaim from the likes of NME and Melody Maker and the release of their debut album on Rough Trade Records. Almost two decades since their last full-length release, Green Man is very excited to have the band back together on UK shores.

miraclelegion.bandcamp.com

X

The Besnard Lakes

Dark, foreboding and endlessly intriguing, Montreal quintet The Besnard Lakes have crafted some of the most imposing and grandiose records of the past decade. Now on to their fifth full-length effort, the band’s hypnotic brand of dense psychedelia feels ever-more sharp and concise; an added level of light and space making for even greater levels of wonder.

thebesnardlakes.com

X

Nikki Lane

Drawing comparisons with some on Neko Case’s earlier work, Nikki Lane rose to greater prominence when she teamed up with Dan Auerbach of Black Keys’ fame to record 2014’s ‘All Or Nothin’ LP. Now based in Nashville, where she also owns a shop called High Class Hillbilly, this is country music done the good ol’ fashioned way.

nikkilane.com

X

Phil Cook & The Guitarheels

Having cut his teeth with Bon Iver’s Justin Vernon in his previous bands, as well as being a central figure in the much-loved Megafaun, Phil Cook continues to carve out a name all for himself with a couple of wonderful solo albums tucked firmly under his belt. Playing both banjo and piano, Cook draws upon a wide-range of inspirations to create an endlessly interesting sound.

philcookmusic.com

X

Joan Shelley

Another folk traditionalist in the loosest sense of the term, Joan Shelley is constantly playing with and tweaking the blueprint of the genre she finds herself classified within. So while there is guitar, strings, banjo and her captivating voice at the heart of it all, the music itself tends to go places unexpected; a wonderful songwriter bringing folk very much in to the 21st century.

joanshelley.net

X

Meilyr Jones

A singular talent if ever there was one, Meilyr Jones writes loose and spacious folk songs, inspired by his travels around various European locations, and constructs them with all manner of instrumentation - from guitar and banjo to thirty-piece orchestras and Glaswegian community choirs. The result is a wonderful and unique debut record that comes to life on the live stage - adding a jubilant sway to his brilliant concoctions.

meilyrjones.com

X

Daniel Norgren

A Swedish singer-songwriter who already has seven LPs to his name, Daniel Norgren makes a beautiful blend of folk and blues, and even recorded much of his breakthrough debut album on homemade instruments. Playing live drums on-stage, Norgren is a captivating and unique proposition who simply demands further exploration.

superpumarecords.com

X

Trader Horne

Such was the brilliance of Trader Horne's one and only record - Morning Way, released in 1970 - the duo have long remained in the public consciousness; the album became a bonafide cult hit and is now regarded as one of the lost gems of that era. Led by the beautiful vocal of former Fairport Convention singer, Judy Dyble, their experimental folk remains a truly immersive and poignant experience and Green Man is both honoured and delighted to bring them back to a festival stage.

traderhorne.bandcamp.com

X

Formation

Perhaps best known for their remixes (for the likes of Shura and Tobias Jesso Jr) this pair of brothers from South London bring the ultimate party with a sound that sits somewhere between LCD Soundsystem at their most fluid and the best Northern Soul act you’ve never heard. A meticulous and invigorating blend of disco and funk with some of the cleanest production around.

frmtn.com

X

Mothers

Quickly striking a claim for ‘best new band of 2016’ Mothers were reportedly chased around NYC by their new label Wichita until they signed on the dotted line, such was the legendary labels fascination with their poignant and dramatic pop songs. Their excitement was placed, too; Mothers debut album is one 2016’s most awe-inspiring documents.

mothersathens.bandcamp.com

X

Sunflower Bean

Creating brilliant noise with a wave of distorted guitars, newcomers Sunflower Beam might well be the coolest new kids from Brooklyn, which is certainly saying something. Sounding something like The Velvet Underground for a new generation, their restless swagger is matched by an undercurrent of melancholy that might well leave you feeling like you’ve just discovered your favourite new band.

X

Kelly Lee Owens

Featuring prominently in a number of 2016’s ‘Hotly tipped’ lists, Kelly Lee Owens looks set to build on the quick gathering of platitude that met her brilliant debut single last summer. Drawing comparisons with Bat For Lashes’ sense of cinematic otherworldliness, Owens pens dark and simmering pop songs all led brilliantly by her richly alluring vocal tones.

X

Palace Winter

An Australian/Danish duo with a knack for writing hazy, laid-back guitar jams reminiscent of both Kurt Vile and The War On Drugs, Palace Winter blossomed in 2015 with some serious love from the blogosphere and even the Guardian falling for their scrappy, psych-leaning slacker jams. As ambitious as they are engrossing.

palacewinter.com

X

Ardyn

In other situations, the fact that Ardyn are a real-life twin Brother/sister duo might be the biggest talking point, but it's the soft-centred, wistful pop songs they craft which leaves the biggest impact. Though their first EP only arrived in December they carry a sense of effortless grace that belies their tender age. The instrumentation is rich and plush but it's the gorgeous lead vocal that steals the show; charming pop songs to get very excited about.

soundcloud.com

X

Deep Throat Choir

Back for their third year in a row, Hackney’s wonderful Deep Throat Choir continue to charm and delight with their two simple elements – the human voice and drums. Covering a wide range of songs - from old school classics to the more unexpected of pop song – they bring brilliant rays of light to even the dullest of days. Welcome back!

deepthroatchoir.tumblr.com

Past line-ups

X

2015 Lineup (A-Z)

  • A Trip To Mars
  • A.W. Wilde
  • AAAAAAAAH!
  • Adam Buxton
  • AK/DK
  • Alasdair Roberts
  • Alex Burey
  • Alice Barlow
  • All We Are
  • American Interior
  • AMY
  • Andy Miller: The Year of Reading Dangerously
  • Anna B Savage
  • Art Bandini
  • Asteroid Deluxe: The Holy Mountain - Live Score
  • Atomic Bomb! The music of William Onyeabor
  • Aurora
  • Beat This
  • Ben Mellor
  • Benedict Benjamin
  • Beyond The Wizard’s Sleeve
  • Bill Ryder-Jones
  • Birth Of Joy
  • BitBin
  • Black Yaya
  • Bombs
  • Boxed In
  • Briana Marela
  • Bright Club
  • Bug Banquet
  • C Duncan
  • Calexico
  • Cameron A G
  • Carcharorion
  • Casey & Ewan's Crystal Massage
  • Charles Bradley & His Extraordinaires
  • Charlie Webster
  • Chelou
  • Chris And The Celeriac
  • Chris Jones
  • Clayton Blizzard & The Boys From Marketing
  • Clint Edwards
  • Cocos Lovers
  • Colorama
  • Confessions of a nearly divorced woman
  • Corey Bowen
  • Courtney Barnett
  • Croydon Till I Die
  • Dan Atkinson
  • Dan Deacon
  • Dan Nightingale
  • Darren Hanlon
  • David Fisher
  • David Kay
  • Death Café
  • Declan McKenna
  • Deep Throat Choir
  • Diplomat of Sound DJs
  • Dizraeli & The Small Gods
  • Don Hendicutz
  • Drifters - Live Score
  • Edd Keene
  • Eden
  • Elis James
  • Ellie Fountain
  • Emily Davies
  • Emily Dodd
  • Emmy The Great
  • Eugene Capper
  • Ex-Rent Hell Presents: Road House
  • Father John Misty
  • Feeling Gloomy (DJs)
  • Fingathing
  • Frank Foucault
  • Future Backwards Pursuit
  • Galapagos Finch
  • Gameshow
  • Gareth Brand
  • Gareth Richards
  • Gavin Osborn
  • Georgia Ruth
  • Ghost Box
  • Gindrinker
  • Girl Ray
  • Goat
  • Golden Cowpat
  • Grainne McGuire
  • Gringo Ska
  • Gulp
  • Gwenno
  • Gwenno Saunders
  • Gypsies of Bohemia
  • H Hawkline
  • Hannah Lou Clark
  • Harriet Dyer
  • Heavenly Jukebox (DJs)
  • Henry Paker
  • Holly Walsh
  • Hookworms
  • Hooton Tennis Club
  • Hot Border Special
  • Hot Chip
  • Hot Chip DJs
  • How to be a Space Explorer
  • Hunck
  • Huw Stephens (DJ)
  • Inherent Vice
  • IT FOLLOWS
  • Jack Chesire
  • Jamie XX
  • Jane Weaver
  • Jay Cowle
  • JJ Hodari
  • Joe Pug
  • Jonny Berliner
  • Josh Howie
  • Jude Rogers
  • Jungle By Night
  • Kidsmoke
  • King Kong Company
  • Kiran Leonard
  • Knightmare Live
  • Landshapes
  • Leftfield
  • Level Up Human
  • Lori Campbell
  • Low Leaf
  • Loyle Carner
  • Mad Hackers Tea Party
  • Mad Science
  • Magical Mystery Draw
  • Magnetic Rose/Akira
  • Marcel Lucont
  • Marika Hackman
  • Mark E. Smith - The Mojo Interview
  • Mark Olver
  • Martin Carr
  • Matt Rees
  • Matt Sewell – Bird Spotting and Jotting
  • Matthew E White
  • Matthew Pastkewicz
  • Me & My Friends
  • Me and My Friends
  • Meic Stevens
  • Meilyr Jones
  • Mew
  • mi.mu gloves for music
  • Mick Houghton - I've Always Kept A Unicorn
  • Midland
  • Mike Bubbins
  • Minima
  • Moneyshot & Cheeba
  • Mowbird
  • Mr. Benn
  • My Other Future
  • Natalie Prass
  • Nell Frizzell
  • Nick Edward Harris
  • Nothing Is (DJ)
  • Nubiyan Twist
  • ON YER BIKE
  • Owen Pallett
  • Owen Sheers
  • Paddington
  • Palace
  • Palenco
  • Particles
  • Party Animals
  • Patch & The Giant
  • Patrick Turpin
  • Patrick Watson
  • Pete Brown: Matches the Beers of Green Man with the Line Up
  • Pete Fowler - Monsterism & SFA
  • Pete Paphides
  • Peter Broderick
  • Plastic Fantastic
  • Poco Drom
  • Pride
  • Pride and The Miners Strike
  • Public Service Broadcasting
  • Rachael Dadd
  • Revenge of the Mekons
  • Rhod Gilbert
  • Richard Dawson
  • Richard King - Original Rockers
  • Rising Ape presents… Life On Mars
  • Rob Chapman - Psychedelia and other Colours.
  • Rob Deering
  • Rob Newman
  • Rose Johnson
  • Rosie Wilby
  • Rozi Plain
  • Ryley Walker
  • Sally-Anne Hayward
  • Sam Brookes
  • Sam Redmore
  • Sara Pascoe
  • Science Ceilidh
  • Science Made Simple
  • Seazoo
  • Seren The Heron
  • Shaun The Sheep Movie
  • Slowdive
  • Slug
  • Sola Rosa Sound System
  • Solarference
  • Son Lux
  • Songhoy Blues
  • Songhoy Blues
  • St Vincent
  • Stealing Sheep
  • Steve Gunn
  • Steven Machat: Sacred Knowledge
  • Strand Of Oaks
  • Stuart Laws
  • Stuff
  • Sturgill Simpson
  • Sun Ra Arkestra
  • Super Furry Animals
  • Super Furry Animals - In Conversation with Gwenno
  • Suzi Ruffell
  • Sweet Baboo
  • Syd Arthur
  • Sylvan Esso
  • Tantz
  • Taxidermy Class
  • Ted Shiress
  • Teleman
  • Television
  • Temples
  • Tezeta
  • The 2 Bears
  • The Antlers
  • The Boy I Used To Be
  • The Carraways
  • The Conservatoire Folk Ensemble
  • The Drink
  • The Duke Of Burgundy
  • The Fall
  • The Human Library
  • The Iron Giant
  • The Left Outsides
  • The Leisure Society
  • The Lodger - Minima Live Score
  • The Lovely Eggs
  • The Minke Whales
  • The Moulettes
  • The Mouse Outfit
  • The Pictish Trail and Sweet Baboo
  • The Staves
  • The Wave Pictures
  • The Wunderkammer
  • This Is The Kit
  • Toby Hay
  • Tom Cox
  • Tom Craine
  • Tom Ravenscroft (DJ)
  • Tom Robinson
  • TOUCH OF EVIL
  • Towel
  • Trecco Beis
  • Trust Fund
  • Ultimate Painting
  • Under Milk Wood
  • Viet Cong
  • Villagers
  • Vök
  • Waitress For The Bees
  • Waxahatchee
  • While We're Young
  • Whiplash
  • White Fence
  • Wide Skies
  • Wild Tales
  • Wildlife Walks
  • Will Burns
  • Will Varley
  • Wyndham Wallace - – Inside The Very Special World Of Lee Hazlewood
  • Yak
  • Zefur Wolves
  • Zun Zun Egui
X

2014 Lineup (A-Z)

  • 9Bach
  • A Journey through Life Fantastic
  • Abergavenny Museum
  • Aberystwyth University
  • Adult Jazz
  • Agata Pyzik & Alex Niven
  • Albert Einstein: Relativitively Speaking (Junior Edition)
  • Aled Rheon
  • Alexis Taylor
  • Alice Boman
  • Alistair Barrie
  • All We Are
  • American Interior
  • Andrea Hubert
  • Andy Miller
  • Angel Olsen
  • Anna Calvi
  • Augustines
  • Babe
  • Beirut
  • Ben Moor
  • Ben UFO
  • Benjamin Mason
  • Bert Miller
  • Beth McCarthy
  • Bethany Black
  • Big Swing Sound System
  • Bill Callahan
  • Bournemouth University
  • Boy & Bear
  • Breadcrumb Trail
  • Bright Club
  • Bristol Afrobeat Project
  • Bubbles and Balloons
  • By The Rivers
  • Can You Dig It?
  • Cardiff University - Laboratory of Neuroillusions
  • Cardiff University - The Science of Music in Health
  • Caribou
  • Casey and Ewan's Crystal Massage
  • Cat Rogers
  • Change Ringing
  • Charlie Webster
  • Climbing Trees
  • Clint Edwards
  • Colin Hoult
  • Collective Complexity
  • Count Bobo
  • Croydon Till I Die
  • Daughter
  • Dave Morris and The Knock
  • Deep Throat Choir
  • Dizraeli & Downlow
  • DJ John Hendicott
  • dot.rural Digital Economy Hub
  • Double Play
  • East India Youth
  • Eaves
  • Edd Keene
  • Edward Aczel
  • Elis James
  • Ergo Schmidt
  • FaceOmeter
  • Famy
  • fanSHEN presents The Apple Cart
  • Farao
  • Fat White Family
  • Feeling Gloomy (DJs)
  • Fires
  • First Aid Kit
  • Fist of the First man
  • Flange Krammer
  • Flo Morrissey
  • Flowerpot
  • Frànçois & the Atlas Mountains
  • Frank
  • Frank Fairfield
  • Frogs and Friends
  • Games of Science
  • Gareth Brand
  • Gavin Osborn
  • Gemma Whelan
  • Gengahr
  • Georgia Ruth
  • Get Lost Lancelot
  • Ghost Box
  • Ghost Box Records
  • Golden Fable
  • Green Gartside
  • Greg Hall
  • Greta Isaac
  • Gruff Rhys
  • H Hawkline
  • Hail! The Planes
  • Hamilton Leithauser
  • Happyness
  • Hawksdrift Falconry
  • Heavenly Jukebox (DJs)
  • Heavy Petting Zoo
  • Heg & The Wolf Chorus
  • Hermigervill
  • Highasakite
  • Hockeysmith
  • Holly Burn
  • Honeyfeet
  • Horse & Louis
  • How to Train Your Dragon
  • Howard Marks
  • Howard Read
  • Huw Stephens (DJ)
  • I Break Horses
  • Inside Llewyn Davis
  • Instructions
  • It’s Such a Beautiful Day
  • James Endeacott
  • James Yorkston
  • Jasper Storey
  • Jay Brown
  • Jeffrey Lewis & The Jrams
  • Jess Hall
  • Jess Morgan
  • Jimi Goodwin
  • Jo Neary
  • Jo Stephenson
  • Joanna Gruesome
  • Joe Lycett
  • John Mouse
  • Jon Wagstaffe
  • Jonathan Wilson
  • Jordan Brookes
  • Josh Widdicombe
  • JP Bean presents 'Singing From The Floor
  • Julie Byrne
  • Juliet Meyers
  • Jungle By Night
  • Jupiter-C
  • Kathrin deBoer
  • Kenneth Anger Double Bill: Scorpio Rising & Rabbit’s Moon
  • Kind Hearts & Coronets
  • King's College London - Exhale
  • King's College London - Neurogenesis Smoothies
  • Kurt Vile and The Violators
  • Lail Arad
  • Lanterns on the Lake
  • Laura Groves
  • Lionesque
  • Little Arrow
  • Lori Campbell
  • Love.Stop.Repeat
  • Luke Abbott
  • Luke Smith
  • Mac DeMarco
  • Macho City
  • Manu Delago Handmade
  • Marc O'Reilly
  • Mariam The Believer
  • Marie Curie Initial Training Network “Destiny” / Oxford Photovoltaics Ltd.
  • Mark Olver
  • Martha Tilston
  • Matt Rees
  • Matt Richardson
  • Matt Sewell
  • MC Xander
  • Meilir Tomos
  • Memory Palace
  • Mercury Rev
  • Met Office
  • Michael A Grammar
  • Michael Chapman
  • Mike Bubbins
  • Minima - Lotte Reiniger
  • Mistaken for Strangers
  • Moshi Moshi DJs
  • Mutual Benefit
  • MXLX
  • My Sad Captains
  • Neko Case
  • Neutral Milk Hotel
  • Nick Helm
  • Nick Helm and Band
  • Nick Mulvey
  • No Thee No Ess
  • O'Hooley & Tidow
  • Oh, she was a hypercube
  • OK3
  • Ollie Rudge
  • On Your Marks!
  • Oscar Rowe
  • Other Lives
  • Ought
  • Owen Hatherley
  • Owen Niblock
  • Oxford University
  • Painted Faces
  • Panda Bear
  • Pappy's
  • Patrick Keiller
  • Periodic Success
  • Pete Brown
  • Pete Paphides
  • Peter Howell (BBC Radiophohic Workshop)
  • Pink Oculus
  • Plank!
  • Poco Drom
  • Polica
  • PULP: A Film About Life, Death and Supermarkets
  • Rafaella
  • Real Estate
  • Reeps One
  • RY X
  • Ryan Cull
  • Sally-Anne Hayward
  • Sam Green & The Midnight Heist
  • Samantha Crain
  • Samaris
  • School of History Archaeology and Religion, Cardiff University
  • Seazoo
  • Secrets of Sex
  • Secrets of Space Travel
  • Secrets of the Sun
  • Sen Segur
  • Sennen Timcke
  • Seth Faergolzia
  • Shape Records at Green Man 2014
  • Sharon Van Etten
  • Sheelanagig
  • Shirley Collins
  • Simian Mobile Disco DJ set
  • Simian Mobile Disco perform Whorl
  • Siôn Russell Jones
  • Slint
  • Smerins Anti Social Club
  • Sons of Noel and Adrian
  • Speedy Ortiz
  • Stanley Brinks
  • Studio Ghibli Double Bill: My Neighbour Totoro & The Wind Rises
  • Sun Kil Moon
  • Suns of the Tundra
  • Sweet Benfica
  • Taffin
  • Tako Lako
  • Talisman
  • Ted Shiress
  • Teleman
  • Tender Prey
  • The 2 Bears
  • The Allergies
  • The Ballina Whalers
  • The Beast
  • The Butterfly House
  • The Drop
  • The Echo and The Always
  • The Einstein’s Garden SketchCrawl
  • The End of the World is Nigh!
  • The Endless Summer + The Rumble-O’s live score
  • The Field
  • The Gentle Good
  • The Grand Budapest Hotel
  • The Hot Sprockets
  • The Humble Quest for Universal Genius
  • The Intermission Project
  • The John Langan Band
  • The Love Zoo
  • The Mad Hackers Tea Party
  • The May Birds
  • The Melodic
  • The Mouse Outfit ft. Dr Syntax & Sparkz
  • The Muppet Movie
  • The Phantom Band
  • The Phantom of the Opera + Minima live score
  • The Pictish Trail
  • The Pooh Sticks
  • The Punk Singer
  • The Rails
  • The Rise of the Insect Superpowers
  • The Rumble-O’s
  • The Secret World of Surgery - More Than Skin Deep
  • The Secret World of Surgery - Who Pulls the Strings?
  • The Slackline School
  • The Ugly Animal Roadshow
  • The Urban Folk Quartet
  • The War On Drugs
  • The Waterboys
  • Them Squirrels
  • Thought Forms
  • Threatmantics
  • Tom Davis
  • TOY
  • Tunng
  • Twmpathology
  • Two Days, One Night
  • Typesun
  • UCell
  • University College London - Dig for Diaphyses - Talking Bones
  • University College London - Nanotechnology: How small are we talking?
  • University of Bristol
  • University of Bristol and the MRC IEU
  • University of Bristol’s Tobacco and Alcohol Research Group (TARG)
  • University of Cambridge
  • Valleyers
  • Vancouver Sleep Clinic
  • Vegetable Instruments
  • Viv Albertine
  • We Are Catchers
  • What Next?
  • Wildlife Walks
  • Will Hodgkinson
  • William Tyler
  • Woman's Hour
  • You and the Night
  • Zachary Cale
X

2013 Lineup (A-Z)

  • Action Science Theatre LIVE - Heroes
  • Adam Bloom
  • After Hours at the Pole Star Club
  • Allah-Las
  • Andrew O'Neill
  • Andrew Weatherall
  • Andreya Triana
  • Andy Roberts presents Albion Dreaming
  • Angela Barnes
  • Anna von Hausswolff
  • Annie Dressner
  • Annie Eve
  • arbouretum
  • Archie Bronson Outfit
  • BaByHeAd
  • Band of Horses
  • Beak>
  • Bear's Den
  • Being 747
  • Ben Howard
  • Benji Boko
  • Bert Miller and The Animal Folk
  • Bethan Elfyn (DJ/Compere)
  • Bethany Black
  • Big Heart
  • Birth Of Joy
  • Blaenavon
  • Blood Lines
  • Box of Light
  • Brian Gittins
  • Bright Club
  • British Sea Power
  • Buke & Gase
  • Buzz Words and The Bee Ceilidh
  • By The Rivers
  • Caitlin Moran
  • Calon
  • Caroline Mabey
  • Casey and Ewan's Crystal Massage
  • Casi Wyn
  • Celia Pacquola
  • Chinese Missy
  • Christian Pattemore
  • Christopher Rees
  • Cinematograph Film Club Presents
  • Clampdown
  • Clint Edwards
  • Cocos Lovers
  • Colman Brothers
  • Copendium! Julian Cope in conversation with Lee Brackstone
  • Cosmos Collapse
  • Cowbois Rhos Botwnnog
  • Cracking the Code: The Genetics of Superheroes
  • Crackling Vinyl - Adam Walton (DJ/Compere)
  • Dan Bettridge
  • Darkstar
  • Darren Hayman
  • Denai Moore
  • DJ Fitz
  • DJ Neuropol
  • Dr Syntax and The Mouse Outfit
  • Dr.Complex and the Funomenals
  • EagleOwl
  • Early Ghost
  • Edwyn Collins
  • Edwyn Collins & Grace Maxwell in conversation with James Endeacott
  • Elis James
  • Ellen and the Escapades
  • Erol Alkan & Daniel Avery
  • Ewan Pearson
  • Explore Your Universe
  • F#ck Buttons
  • Fairy Accessories
  • Fanfarlo
  • Fantastic Mr.Fox
  • Feeling Gloomy (DJs)
  • Fence Records
  • Fernhill
  • Fist of the First man
  • Flamingods
  • From Wrexham To Wuhan
  • G R E A T W A V E S
  • Gavin Osborn
  • Gentlemen
  • Giant Games
  • Girls Names
  • Grass House
  • Gringo Ska
  • Gulp
  • Gypsy Hill
  • haiku salut
  • Half Moon Run
  • Hawksdrift Falconry
  • Heavenly Jukebox (DJs)
  • Heymoonshaker
  • Holly Burn
  • Holly Walsh
  • Honeyfeet
  • Hormone Harmony
  • Horse & Louis
  • Horse and Louis
  • Humble Quest For Universal Genius
  • Huw M
  • Huw Stephens (DJ)
  • ICHI
  • Isy Suttie
  • Izzy's Incredible Adventure
  • Jacco Gardner
  • James Endeacott in conversation w/Richard King
  • James Yorkston
  • James Yorkston in conversation with Pete Paphides
  • Jarred Christmas
  • Jen Long and Ally McCrae (DJs)
  • Joe Banfi
  • Joel Dommett
  • John Cale
  • John Cale in conversation with Jude Rogers
  • Johnny Flynn & The Sussex Wit
  • Jon Hopkins (live)
  • Jon Langford
  • Jon Wood - Half-baked Heroes
  • Jordan Brookes
  • Josh Widdicombe
  • Julia Holter
  • Junkfish
  • Karl Hyde - The Outer Edges
  • Keston Cobblers Club
  • Kings of Convenience
  • Landshapes
  • Lau
  • Laurence Made Me Cry
  • LCD Soundsystem - Shut Up and Play The Hits
  • Let's Get Angry
  • Listening to Water - Gwrando ar y Dŵr
  • Little Arrow
  • Local Natives
  • Lori Campbell
  • Lou Sanders
  • Love.Stop.Repeat
  • Low
  • Luke Smith
  • Maeve Higgins
  • Man's An Idiot
  • Mankala
  • Marika Hackman
  • Mark Allen
  • Mark Olver
  • Mark Pilkington presents From The Akashic Jukebox
  • Mark Simmons
  • Maths Busking & Ingenious Busking
  • Matt Berry
  • Melodys Echo Chamber
  • Midlake
  • Mikal Cronin
  • Mike Bubbins
  • Minima - Crossways
  • Minima - For All Mankind
  • Mo Kenney
  • Mogees
  • Molly Wagger
  • Money
  • Moon Duo
  • More Like Trees
  • Mt. Wolf
  • Nathan Fake
  • Nathan Filer - The Shock of the Fall
  • NEAR
  • Nuala Honan
  • Nuala Honan & Friends
  • Olof Arnalds
  • Once Upon a Time
  • Pappy's
  • Parquet Courts
  • Pat Dam Smyth
  • Patti Smith and Tony Shanahan
  • Paul Mosley
  • Pedal Power
  • Peggy Sue
  • Penny Matthews
  • Performing Surgery
  • Pete Brown matches the ales and ciders of Green Man to music
  • Phosphorescent
  • Polly and the Billets Doux
  • Portico Quartet
  • Public Service Broadcasting
  • R.Seiliog
  • Rachael Dadd
  • Rachel Zeffira
  • Radstewart
  • Rattle Tales
  • Resonators
  • Revere
  • Richard King
  • Riddim Fruit All Stars
  • Riot Jazz Brass Band
  • Roy Harper
  • Rozi Plain
  • Ryan Francesconi & Mirabai Peart
  • Sam Amidon
  • Sam Brookes
  • Sarah Angliss presents Train Your Bird in Stereo
  • Sarah Bridgeman
  • Science Showoff
  • Science Stalls 2013
  • Sculpting Nature with Mike Hartley
  • Solarsense
  • Solo Banton
  • Steve Hall
  • Steve Mason
  • Stop Motion Workshop
  • Stornoway
  • Suzi Ruffell
  • Swans
  • Sweet Baboo
  • Syd Arthur
  • Teleman
  • The Amazing Adventures of Wallace and Bates
  • The Ballina Whalers
  • The Flying Seagull
  • The Great British Printing Bee
  • The Horrors
  • The Humble Quest for Universal Genius
  • The Incurable Imagination of Anthony Jones
  • The Intermission Project
  • The Junk Orchestra
  • The Mad Hackers Tea Party
  • The Memory Band
  • The Men That Will Not Be Blamed For Nothing
  • The Most Gigantic Lying Mouth of All Time
  • The Mr Wolf Collective
  • The Pastels
  • The Reliable Beards
  • The Slow Show
  • The Sound of Silence
  • The Spider Man Returns
  • The Wild Oats
  • This Is The Kit
  • Thought Forms
  • Tiernan Douieb
  • Tinmen
  • Tom Allen
  • Tom Ravenscroft (DJ)
  • Trwbador
  • Ugly Animal Preservation Society
  • Unknown Mortal Orchestra
  • Unlimited Space Agency
  • Veronica Falls
  • Victoria Hume - Delirium
  • Villagers
  • Warp Videos
  • We Are Animal
  • We Were Evergreen
  • Why We Die
  • Wild Smiles
  • Wildlife Walks
  • Will & The People
  • Will Varley
  • Wille and the Bandits
  • Winter Villains
  • Withnail and I
  • Woods
  • Yngve & the Innocent
  • Yr Ods
  • Yumi & The Weather
  • zervas & pepper
  • Zimbaremabwe
X

2012 Lineup (A-Z)

  • ahab
  • Airhead
  • Alaska
  • Alt J
  • An Evolutionary Arms Race
  • Anatomical Art
  • Andy Hickie
  • Apocalypse: A Bill Callahan Tour Film
  • Arachnophobia
  • art and craft
  • Barney Hoskyns
  • Behemoth
  • Being 747
  • Benjamin Francis Leftwich
  • Benjamin Partridge
  • Beth Jeans Houghton & The Hooves Of Destiny
  • Black Mountains Falconry
  • Bowerbirds
  • Bright Club
  • Bronze Medallists
  • BUG adam buxton
  • Bullion (DJ set)
  • Cakehole Presley
  • Casey and Ewan's Crystal Massage
  • Casey and Ewan's Crystal Massage for the Eyes
  • Cashier No. 9
  • Cass McCombs
  • Cate Ferris
  • Cate Le Bon
  • Cate Le Bon
  • Chailo Sim
  • Children’s Film Foundation
  • Chris Chopping
  • Cocos Lovers
  • Coda
  • Collective Complexity
  • Crackling Vinyl
  • Crybaby
  • Damien Jurado
  • Dan Evans
  • Dance Little Man
  • Danny Deegan
  • Dark Dark Dark
  • Daughter
  • David McCaffrey
  • Delete the Banjax
  • Dexys
  • Dizraeli and the Small Gods
  • DJ Cheeba
  • DJ Parker
  • Dom James & His Dixie Ticklers
  • Dracula the Prince of Darkness
  • EagleOwl
  • Edward Aczel
  • Elfic: A Showdown with Gravity
  • Emperor Yes
  • ENERGY
  • Errors
  • Feist
  • Fence Records present "TOO LATE IN THE DAY"
  • Field Music
  • Fluidity Freerun
  • Friends
  • Future Shorts
  • Gabby Young and The Other Animals
  • Gang Colours
  • Gareth Potter - Gadael yr Ugeinfed Ganrif
  • Gavin Osborn
  • Georgia Ruth
  • Ghostpoet
  • GLASTONBURY THE MOVIE IN FLASHBACK
  • Glis Glis
  • Goodnight Lenin
  • GreenandPleasantLand By fanSHEN
  • Greg Hall
  • Greta Isaac
  • H Hawkline
  • Heymoonshaker
  • Hidden Orchestra
  • Holly Walsh
  • In Chapters
  • Islet
  • James Blake
  • James Fearnley
  • Jamie Gallagher
  • Jamie N Commons
  • Jen Long
  • JFB
  • Jim Bob
  • Joanna Gruesome
  • Joe Driscoll & Sekou Kouyate
  • Joe Pug
  • John Jeremiah Sullivan
  • John Peel's Shed by John Osborne
  • John-Luke Roberts
  • Jonathan Richman
  • Jonny Berliner
  • Jordan Brookes
  • Josie Long
  • Junior Boys
  • Katie Steckles’ Favourite Sums
  • King Charles
  • King Creosote & Jon Hopkins
  • King Porter Stomp
  • KWES
  • Laid Blak
  • Laura J Martin
  • Lazy Habits
  • Leanne Wood & Rachel Trezise: In Conversation
  • Linton Kwesi Johnson
  • Lone
  • Loney Dear
  • Lori Campbell
  • Louis Barabbas & The Bedlam Six
  • Lower Dens
  • Lucy Rose
  • Luke Wright
  • Lund Quartet
  • Mankala
  • Mark Allen
  • Mark Olver
  • Megafaun
  • Metronomy
  • Michael Fabbri
  • Michael Kiwanuka
  • Mike Bubbins
  • Mike Wozniak
  • Minima - Crossways
  • Minima - For All Mankind
  • MJ Hibbett & the Validators: Dinosaur Planet
  • Mogees
  • Mogwai
  • Molotov
  • Moneyshot
  • More Like Trees
  • Mowbird
  • Mr Scruff
  • music
  • Nadia Kamil
  • Nathaniel Metcalfe
  • Nic Harrigan: Quantum Magic / Don’t Do This At Home
  • Nick Mulvey
  • No Thee No Ess
  • Nuala Honan
  • Nuala Honan & Friends
  • Nuru Kane
  • Of Montreal
  • Oliver Meech
  • One Sixth Of Tommy
  • Only Poets
  • Passport To Pimlico
  • Pat Dam Smyth
  • Paul Thomas Saunders
  • Pen Pastwn
  • Pete Paphides
  • Pete The Bug Man
  • Phillip Henry and Hannah Martin
  • Ping Pong
  • play
  • Polar Explore
  • Polaroid 85
  • Psychemagik (DJ set)
  • Puppets and Pandemonium: Green Finger
  • Quatermass & the Pit
  • Remember Remember
  • Resonators
  • Richard King
  • Richard Norris (DJ set)
  • Richard Warren
  • RM Hubbert
  • Robin Ince
  • Rocketnumbernine
  • Rodney Branigan
  • Roll Out The Barrel
  • Rosie Wilby: The Science Of Sex
  • Rozi Plain
  • Rumble-O’s
  • Savages
  • Science at Play
  • Science Junkie - In The Zone
  • Science Misadventures
  • Science Slam
  • Science Songwriter Of The Future
  • Scientists Crafternoon Tea Party
  • Scritti Politti
  • Seamus Fogarty
  • Searching For Sugarman
  • Sheelanagig
  • Simon Watt: Dissections Uncut
  • Slow Club
  • Smerins Anti Social Club
  • Stealing Sheep
  • Stella Duffy
  • Stephen Malkmus & The Jicks
  • Steve Hall
  • Steve Smyth
  • Stornoway
  • Sweet Baboo
  • Switch
  • Syd Arthur
  • Tako Lako
  • Teeth of the Sea
  • Temples
  • The Alien Hunter's Handbook
  • The Bees
  • The Chain
  • The Chemical Brothers: Don’t Think
  • The Felice Brothers
  • The Humble Quest for Universal Genius
  • The Land That Time Forgot
  • The Perch Creek Family Jug Band
  • The Pictish Trail
  • The Plague of the Zombies
  • The Reptile
  • The Staves
  • The Story of Wales with Jon Gower
  • The Stuff
  • The Tallest Man On Earth
  • The Urban Folk Quartet
  • The Walkmen
  • The Wave Pictures
  • The Woven Project
  • Theoretical Girl
  • This Wicked Tongue
  • Three Trapped Tigers
  • Time & Space Machine
  • Tiny Ruins
  • Tom Bell
  • Tom Williams & The Boat
  • Tom Wrigglesworth
  • TOY
  • Treetop Flyers
  • Trembling Bells
  • tUnE-yArDs
  • Urban Folk Quartet
  • Vadoinmessico
  • Van Morrison
  • Vondelpark
  • Wildlife Walks
  • Will & The People
  • Will Jeffery
  • Willy Mason
  • Withered Hand
  • Wizards Of Oz: The Musical Philosophy of Everything
  • Yann Tiersen
  • Yes Sir Boss
  • Yngve & the Innocent
  • Zoe Lyons
X

2011 Lineup (A-Z)

  • 9Bach
  • admiral fallow
  • alessi's ark
  • Andrew Weatherall
  • andrew weatherall & sean johnston present "a love from outer space"
  • Bellowhead
  • Ben Howard
  • Benjamin Francis Leftwich
  • Bert Miller and The Animal Folk
  • bleeding heart narrative
  • Bright Club
  • Chailo Sim
  • chris clark (club set)
  • Cowbois Rhos Botwnnog
  • Darkstar
  • destroyer
  • driver drive faster
  • dry the river
  • duotone
  • Ellen and the Escapades
  • Emily Barker & The Red Clay Halo
  • Fleet Foxes
  • Folks
  • Georgia Ruth
  • Gruff Rhys
  • H Hawkline
  • Hannah Peel
  • Holy Fuck
  • horse meat disco
  • Iron And Wine
  • James Blake
  • james vincent mcmorrow
  • John Mouse
  • josephine
  • josh t pearson
  • Laura J Martin
  • Laura Marling
  • lia ices
  • mancub babywoman
  • marcus foster
  • Martin Carr (Brave Captain)
  • Matthew & The Atlas
  • Meilir Tomos
  • Michael Kiwanuka
  • Minima - Crossways
  • Minima - For All Mankind
  • moddi
  • neverest songs
  • night angles
  • No Thee No Ess
  • Noah & The Whale
  • Oh Ruin
  • Other Lives
  • our broken garden
  • Pilooski
  • Plank!
  • polar bear
  • Rachael Dadd
  • Robyn Hitchcock
  • SEAN JOHNSTON
  • She Keeps Bees
  • sic alps
  • Siôn Russell Jones
  • Solarsense
  • squarepusher
  • stephen christian (warp records)
  • suuns
  • Tender Prey
  • The 2 Bears
  • the 2 bears present "bunga bunga"
  • The Antlers
  • The Avett Brothers
  • The burns unit
  • The Cave Singers
  • the doozer
  • The Gentle Good
  • The Leisure Society
  • the low anthem
  • The Pictish Trail
  • The Ramshackle Union Band
  • the sleeping years
  • The travelling band
  • thomas dybdahl
  • Treecreeper
  • Treefight for Sunlight
  • tweak bird
  • under the driftwood tree
  • ute
  • Villagers
  • wibidi
  • wild nothing
  • Wildlife Walks
  • Will & The People
  • Y Niwl
  • younghusband
  • zervas & pepper
  • zwolf
X

2010 Lineup (A-Z)

  • An Horse
  • Avi Buffalo
  • Bear In Heaven
  • Beirut
  • Bert Miller and The Animal Folk
  • Bill Callahan
  • Billy Bragg
  • Bleedin Noses
  • Brigyn
  • Caitlin Rose
  • Cass McCombs
  • Chew Lips
  • Christopher Rees
  • Darkstar
  • Darwin Deez
  • DJ Cheeba
  • DJ Yoda
  • Doves
  • Efterklang
  • Egyptian Hip Hop
  • El Goodo
  • Erland & The Carnival
  • Explosions in the Sky
  • F#ck Buttons
  • Factory Floor
  • Field Music
  • Fionn Regan
  • First Aid Kit
  • Georgia Ruth Williams
  • Girls
  • Gold Panda
  • Greco-Roman Soundsystem feat. Ross Allen
  • Henry's Funeral Shoe
  • Hexstatic
  • Islet
  • Jack Northover
  • James Blake
  • James Yorkston
  • Je Suis Animal
  • Joanna Newsom
  • John Grant
  • John Mouse
  • John Smith
  • Johnny Flynn
  • Johnny Flynn & The Sussex Wit
  • Joker's Daughter
  • Jonathan Powell
  • Jonny Kearney & Lucy Farrell
  • Junior Boys
  • Katell Keinig
  • Laura Marling
  • Lone Wolf
  • LoneLady
  • Lowri Evans
  • Matthew & The Atlas
  • Matthew Herbert (DJ)
  • Megafaun
  • Message For Bears
  • Metronomy
  • Minima - Crossways
  • Minima - For All Mankind
  • Mountain Man
  • Mumford and Sons
  • Neon Indian
  • O.Children
  • Oh Ruin
  • Outshine Family
  • Pete Greenwood
  • Race Horses (Radio Luxembourg)
  • Rachel Sermanni
  • Ryan Francesconi & Mirabai Peart
  • Sam Amidon
  • Silver Columns
  • Simone Felice
  • Singing Adams
  • Sleepy Sun
  • Sons of Noel and Adrian
  • Sparrow and the Workshop
  • Spencer McGarry Season
  • St. Just Vigilantes
  • Steve Mason
  • Summer Camp
  • The Besnard Lakes
  • The Boy Who Trapped The Sun
  • The Dufflefolks
  • The Flaming Lips
  • The Gentle Good
  • The Lowland Hundred
  • The Pictish Trail
  • The Smoke Fairies
  • The Tallest Man On Earth
  • The Unthanks
  • The Wave Pictures
  • These New Puritans
  • Tindersticks
  • Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs
  • Voice of The Seven Woods (Rick Tomlinson)
  • Wild Beasts
  • Wild Geese (DJ)
  • Wildlife Walks
X

2009 Lineup (A-Z)

  • 9Bach
  • Alisha Sufit
  • Amorphous Androgynous
  • Andrew Bird
  • Animal Collective
  • Beach House
  • Bert Miller and The Animal Folk
  • Beth Jeans Houghton & The Hooves Of Destiny
  • Birdengine
  • Blue Roses
  • Bon Iver
  • Bright Light Bright Light
  • British Sea Power
  • Broken Records
  • Camera Obscura
  • Caribou
  • Cranium Pie
  • Dent May
  • Diagonal
  • Dirty Three
  • Dollboy
  • Emma Tricca
  • Emmy The Great
  • Erland & The Carnival
  • Errors
  • Euros Childs
  • Four Tet
  • Gang Gang Dance
  • Golden Animals
  • Grizzly Bear
  • Hawkwind
  • It's A Buffalo
  • James Yuill
  • Jarvis Cocker
  • JC Carroll
  • Joe Gideon & The Shark
  • Jonny
  • Le B
  • Magic Arm
  • Mankala
  • Martin Carr (Brave Captain)
  • Mary Hampton
  • Megson
  • Meilir Tomos
  • Minima - Crossways
  • Minima - For All Mankind
  • Mississippi Witch
  • Nick Nicely
  • Nive Nielsen
  • No Thee No Ess
  • Noah & The Whale
  • Pagan Wanderer Lu
  • Peggy Sue
  • Peter Broderick
  • Pivot
  • Player Piano
  • Richard James
  • Right Hand Left Hand
  • Rodriguez
  • Roky Erickson
  • Rozi Plain
  • Ruby Samba
  • Scott Matthews
  • She Keeps Bees
  • Sibrydion
  • Stornoway
  • Swanton Bombs
  • Sweet Baboo
  • Syd Arthur
  • The Aliens
  • The Fence Collective
  • The Fuzzbirds
  • The Gentle Good
  • The Leisure Society
  • The Phantom Band
  • The Pictish Trail
  • The Soundcarriers
  • The Strange Boys
  • The Three Craws
  • The Yellow Moon Band
  • Trembling Bells
  • Unicorn Kid
  • Vetiver
  • Wave Machines
  • Wilco
  • Wild Beasts
  • Wildlife Walks
  • Wooden Shjips
  • Zun Zun Egui
X

2008 Lineup (A-Z)

  • 9Bach
  • Alela Diane
  • Archie Bronson Outfit
  • Babel
  • Badly Drawn Boy
  • Ben Ottewell
  • Beth Jeans Houghton & The Hooves Of Destiny
  • Black Mountain
  • Bowerbirds
  • Brigyn
  • Burning Leaves
  • Caribou
  • Cate Le Bon
  • Cath and Phil Tyler
  • Cats In Paris
  • City Reverb
  • Clare Maguire
  • Cymbient
  • Damien Jurado
  • David A. Jaycock
  • Devon Sproule
  • Drive-By Truckers
  • Duke Garwood
  • Emmy The Great
  • Essie Jain
  • Eugene Mcguinness
  • F#ck Buttons
  • Fight Like Apes
  • George Thomas
  • Gwynet Glyn
  • Heather Jones
  • Howlin Rain
  • Iron And Wine
  • James Yorkston
  • Jane Weaver
  • Jennifer Gentle
  • John Stammers
  • Junior Boys
  • King Creosote
  • Laura Marling
  • Lightspeed Champion
  • Little Wings
  • Los Campesinos!
  • Lou Rhodes
  • Magik Markers
  • Mary Hampton
  • Moon Music Orchestra
  • Mugstar
  • Mumford and Sons
  • Nic Dawson Kelly
  • Nina Nastasia
  • North Sea Radio Orchestra
  • O'Death
  • One Little Plane
  • Orange Blossom Special
  • Ox.Eagle.Lion.Man
  • Pamela Wyn Shannon
  • Paul Marshall
  • Pentangle
  • Pete Greenwood
  • Pete Molinari
  • Prince Rama of Ayodhya
  • Race Horses (Radio Luxembourg)
  • Richard Thompson
  • Rod Thomas
  • Sara Lowes
  • School Of Language
  • Sefa
  • Sennen
  • Simone White
  • Spiritualized
  • Super Furry Animals
  • The Accidental
  • The Cave Singers
  • The Drift Collective
  • The Gentle Good
  • The Memory Band
  • The National
  • The Owl Service
  • The Peth
  • The Pictish Trail
  • The Saffron Sect
  • The Swanton Bombs
  • The Yellow Moon Band
  • Truckers Of Husk
  • Wildbirds & Peacedrums
  • Wolf People

Designed by Lovers