Green Man

Past line-ups

X

2016 Lineup (A-Z)

  • All Them Witches
  • Amber Arcades
  • Ani Glass
  • Ardyn
  • Awesome Tapes From Africa
  • Baba Naga,
  • Battles
  • BC Camplight
  • Beak>
  • Belle & Sebastian
  • Bill Baird
  • Black Peaches
  • Blanck Mass
  • Bryde
  • Cate Le Bon
  • Cavern of Anti-Matter
  • Charlotte Church’s Late Night Pop Dungeon
  • Cigarettes After Sex
  • Clare Maguire
  • Climbing Trees
  • Connan Mockasin
  • Cowbois Rhos Botwnnog
  • Daniel Norgren
  • Deep Throat Choir
  • DJ Yoda
  • Dungen
  • Earth Recordings DJs
  • Edward Sharpe & The Magnetic Zeros
  • Emma Pollock
  • Exploded View
  • Ezra Furman
  • Factory Floor
  • Fat White Family
  • Fews
  • Fish
  • Flamingods
  • Floating Points
  • Formation
  • Gengahr
  • Goat Girl
  • Golden Fable
  • Grandaddy
  • Gun Outfit
  • Haiku Salut
  • Happy Meal Ltd
  • Her’s
  • Hippies Vs Ghosts
  • HMS Morris
  • Huw Stephens
  • I See Rivers
  • Jagwar Ma
  • James Blake
  • Janileigh Cohen
  • Jason Isbell
  • Joan Shelley
  • Julia Holter
  • Julianna Barwick
  • Kamasi Washington
  • Kelly Lee Owens
  • Kevin Morby
  • King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard
  • Kiran Leonard
  • Lastigband
  • Laura Marling
  • Loose Meat
  • Lush
  • Malcolm Middleton
  • Margaret Glaspy
  • Matt Maltese
  • Meatraffle
  • Meilir Tomos
  • Meilyr Jones
  • Michael Rother
  • Miracle Legion
  • Mothers
  • Oh Peas!
  • Oh Sister
  • Oliver Coates
  • Palace Winter
  • Paradisia
  • Pete Fowler
  • Pete Paphides
  • Phil Cook and the Guitarheels
  • Pictish Trail
  • Plu
  • Ryley Walker
  • Sam Lee and Friends
  • Sea Pinks
  • Shark Dentist
  • Slow Club
  • Songhoy Blues
  • Steven James Adams
  • Suuns
  • The Besnard Lakes
  • The Magnetic North
  • The Membranes
  • The Moonlandingz
  • The Oh Hellos
  • The Unthanks
  • The Weather Station
  • Throws
  • Tindersticks
  • Tom Low
  • Tom Ravenscroft
  • Tony Njoku
  • Trader Horne
  • Trevor Sensor
  • Unknown Mortal Orchestra
  • Uumar
  • Vessels
  • Warpaint
  • Wesley Gonzalez
  • White Denim
  • Whitney
  • Wild Beasts
  • Yorkston Thorne Khan
  • Ysgol Sul
X

2015 Lineup (A-Z)

  • Alasdair Roberts
  • Alex Burey
  • All We Are
  • Atomic Bomb!
  • Aurora
  • Beyond The Wizard’s Sleeve
  • Bill Ryder-Jones
  • Black Yaya
  • Boxed In
  • Briana Marela
  • C-Duncan
  • Calexico
  • Charles Bradley
  • Colorama
  • Courtney Barnett
  • Dan Deacon
  • Darren Hanlon
  • Declan Mckenna
  • Emmy the Great
  • Father John Misty
  • Feeling Gloomy
  • Goat
  • Gwenno
  • H Hawkline
  • Hannah Lou Clark
  • Heavenly Jukebox
  • Hookworms
  • Hooton Tennis Club
  • Hot Chip
  • Huw Stephens
  • Jamie XX
  • Jane Weaver
  • Joe Pug
  • Kiran Leonard
  • LA Priest
  • Landshapes
  • Leftfield
  • Marika Hackman
  • Martin Carr
  • Matthew E White
  • Meic Stevens
  • Meilyr Jones
  • Mew
  • Midland
  • Monsterist
  • Mowbird
  • Natalie Prass
  • Nothing Is
  • Owen Pallett
  • Palace
  • Peter Broderick
  • Public Service Broadcasting
  • Richard Dawson
  • Rozi Plain
  • Ryley Walker
  • Sexwitch
  • Slowdive
  • Slug
  • Son Lux
  • Songhoy Blues
  • St Vincent
  • Stealing Sheep
  • Steve Gunn
  • Strand of Oaks
  • Sturgill Simpson
  • Sun Ra Arkestra
  • Super Furry Animals
  • Sylvan Esso
  • Teleman
  • Television
  • Temples
  • The 2 Bears
  • The Antlers
  • The Drink
  • The Fall
  • The Left Outsides
  • The Leisure Society
  • The Pictish Trail & Sweet Baboo
  • The Staves
  • The Wave Pictures
  • This Is The Kit
  • Tom Ravenscroft
  • Tom Robinson
  • Trust Fund
  • Ultimate Painting
  • Viet Cong
  • Villagers
  • Vok
  • Waxahatchee
  • White Fence
  • Wide Skies
  • YAK
  • Zefur Wolves
X

2014 Lineup (A-Z)

  • 9 Bach
  • Adult Jazz
  • Alexis Taylor
  • Alice Boman
  • All We Are
  • Angel Olsen
  • Anna Calvi
  • Augustines
  • Babe
  • Beirut
  • Ben UFO
  • Bill Callahan
  • Boy & Bear
  • Caribou
  • Daughter
  • East India Youth
  • Eaves
  • Famy
  • Farao
  • Fat White Family
  • First Aid Kit
  • Francois & The Atlas Mountains
  • Frank Fairfield
  • Gareth Bonello
  • Georgia Ruth
  • H Hawkline
  • Hamilton Leithauser
  • Happyness
  • Highasakite
  • Hockeysmith
  • Huw Stephens
  • I Break Horses
  • Jeffrey Lewis & The Jrams
  • Jimi Goodwin
  • Joanna Gruesome
  • John Mouse
  • Jonathan Wilson
  • Julie Byrne
  • Jupiter-C
  • Kurt Vile & The Violators
  • Lanterns on the Lake
  • Laura Groves
  • Luke Abbott
  • Mac Demarco
  • Mariam the Believer
  • Mercury Rev
  • Michael A Grammar
  • Michael Chapman
  • Mutual Benefit
  • My Sad Captains
  • Neko Case
  • Neutral Milk Hotel
  • Nick Mulvey
  • O’Hooley & Tidow
  • Other Lives
  • Ought
  • Panda Bear
  • Pictish Trail
  • Plank
  • Polica
  • Real Estate
  • Ry X
  • Samantha Crain
  • Samaris
  • Sharon Van Etten
  • Simian Mobile Disco
  • Sons of Noel & Adrian
  • Speedy Ortiz
  • Stanley Brinks
  • Sun Kil Moon
  • Teleman
  • The 2 Bears
  • The Field
  • The May Birds
  • The Phantom Band
  • The Pooh Sticks
  • The Rails
  • The War on Drugs
  • Thought Forms
  • Toy
  • Tunng
  • Valleyers
  • Vancouver Sleep Clinic
  • We Are Catchers
  • William Tyler
  • Woman’s Hour
  • Zachary Cale
X

2013 Lineup (A-Z)

  • Allah-Las
  • Andrew Weatherall
  • Anna Von Hausswolff
  • Annie Dressner
  • Annie Eve
  • Arbouretum
  • Archie Bronson Outfit
  • Band of Horses
  • Beak>
  • Bear’s Den
  • Ben Howard
  • Blaenavon
  • British Sea Power
  • Bulk & Gase
  • Cowbois Rhos Botwnnog
  • Daniel Avery
  • Darkstar
  • Darren Haymen
  • Denai Moore
  • Eagleowl
  • Edwyn Collins
  • Ellen & The Escapades
  • Erol Alkan
  • Fernhill
  • Fist of the First Man
  • Flamingods
  • Fossil Collective
  • Fuck Buttons
  • Girls Names
  • Grass House
  • Gulp
  • Half Moon Run
  • Huw M
  • Jacco Gardner
  • James Yorkston
  • Joe Banfi
  • John Cale
  • Johnny Flynn & The Sussex Wit
  • Jon Hopkins
  • Julia Holter
  • Keston Cobbler’s Club
  • Kings of Convenience
  • Landshapes
  • Lau
  • Local Natives
  • Lord Huron
  • Low
  • Man’s An Idiot
  • Marika Hackman
  • Melody’s Echo Chamber
  • Midlake
  • Mikal Cronin
  • Mo Kenney
  • Moon Duo
  • Olof Arnalds
  • Parquet Courts
  • Peggy Sue
  • Phosphorescent
  • Public Service Broadcasting
  • Rachel Zeffira
  • Revere
  • Roy Harper
  • Rozi Plain
  • Ryan Francesconi & Mirabai Peart
  • Sam Amidon
  • Steve Mason
  • Stornoway
  • Swans
  • Sweet Baboo
  • Teleman
  • The Horrors
  • The Pastels
  • The Slow Show
  • This Is the Kit
  • Thought Forms
  • Trwbador
  • Unknown Mortal Orchestra
  • Veronica Falls
  • Villagers
  • Wild Smiles
  • Woods
  • Zervas & Pepper
X

2012 Lineup (A-Z)

  • AHAB
  • Airhead
  • Alaska
  • alt-J
  • Benjamin Francis Leftwich
  • Beth Jeans Houghton & The Hooves of Destiny
  • Bowerbirds
  • Bullion
  • Cashier No.9
  • Cass McCombs
  • Cate Le Bon
  • Chailo Sim
  • Crackling Vinyl (DJ)
  • Crybaby
  • Damien Jurado
  • Daughter
  • David McCaffrey
  • Dexys
  • Feist
  • Field Music
  • Friends
  • Gang Colours
  • Georgia Ruth
  • Ghostpoet
  • Goodbye Lenin
  • Greta Isaac
  • I/O
  • Islet
  • James Blake (DJ)
  • Jamie N Commons
  • Jen Long (DJ)
  • Joanna Gruesome
  • Joe Pug
  • Jonathan Richman
  • Junior Boys
  • King Creosote & Jon Hopkins
  • KWES
  • Laura J Martin
  • Lone
  • Lower Dens
  • Lucy Rose
  • Megafaun
  • Metronomy
  • Michael Kiwanuka
  • Mogwai
  • Mowbird
  • Mr Scruff
  • Nick Mulvey
  • No Thee No Ess
  • Of Montreal
  • One Sixth of Tommy
  • Paul Thomas Saunders
  • Peaking Lights
  • Pen Pastwn
  • Pete Paphides (DJ)
  • Pictish Trail
  • Psychemagik DJ
  • Richard Norris
  • Richard Warren
  • RM Hubbert
  • Rocketnumbernine
  • Savages
  • Scritti Politti
  • Seamus Fogarty
  • Sen Segur
  • Slow Club
  • Stealing Sheep
  • Stephen Malkmus & The Jicks
  • Steve Smyth
  • Stuff
  • Sweet Baboo
  • Teeth of the Sea
  • The Bees
  • The Chain
  • The Felice Brothers
  • The Perch Creek Family Jug Band
  • The Staves
  • The Tallest Man on Earth
  • The Time & Space Machine
  • The Walkmen
  • The Wave Pictures
  • Three Trapped Tigers
  • Tiny Ruins
  • Tom Williams & The Boat
  • Toy
  • Treetop Flyers
  • Trembling Bells
  • Tune-Yards
  • Tune-Yards
  • Vadoinmessico
  • Van Morrison
  • Vinyl Revival
  • Vondelpark
  • Willy Mason
  • Withered Hand
  • Yann Tiersen
X

2011 Lineup (A-Z)

  • 9Bach
  • Admiral Fallow
  • Alessi's ark
  • Andrew Weatherall
  • Bellowhead
  • Ben Howard
  • Benjamin Francis Leftwich
  • Bert Miller and The Animal Folk
  • Bleeding Heart Narrative
  • Chailo Sim
  • Chris Clark (club set)
  • Cowbois Rhos Botwnnog
  • Darkstar
  • Destroyer
  • Driver Drive Faster
  • Dry the River
  • Duotone
  • Ellen and the Escapades
  • Emily Barker & The Red Clay Halo
  • Explosions In the Sky
  • Fleet Foxes
  • Folks
  • Georgia Ruth
  • Gruff Rhys
  • H Hawkline
  • Hannah Peel
  • Holy Fuck
  • Horse Meat Disco
  • Iron And Wine
  • James Blake
  • James Vincent McMorrow
  • John Mouse
  • Josephine
  • Josh T Pearson
  • Laura J Martin
  • Laura Marling
  • Lia Ices
  • Mancub Babywoman
  • Marcus Foster
  • Martin Carr (Brave Captain)
  • Matthew & The Atlas
  • Meilir Tomos
  • Michael Kiwanuka
  • Minima
  • Moddi
  • Neverest songs
  • Night Angles
  • No Thee No Ess
  • Noah & The Whale
  • Oh Ruin
  • Other Lives
  • Our Broken Garden
  • Pictish Trail
  • Pilooski
  • Plank!
  • Polar Bear
  • Robyn Hitchcock
  • Sean Johnston
  • She Keeps Bees
  • Sic Alps
  • Siôn Russell Jones
  • Solarsense
  • Squarepusher
  • Stephen Christian
  • Suuns
  • The 2 Bears
  • The Antlers
  • The Avett Brothers
  • The Burns Unit
  • The Cave Singers
  • The Doozer
  • The Gentle Good
  • The Leisure Society
  • The Low Anthem
  • The Ramshackle Union Band
  • The Sleeping Years
  • The Travelling Band
  • Thomas Dybdahl
  • Treecreeper
  • Treefight for Sunlight
  • Tweak Bird
  • Under the Driftwood Tree
  • Ute
  • Villagers
  • Wibidi
  • Wild Nothing
  • Will & The People
  • Y Niwl
  • Younghusband
  • Zervas & pepper
  • Zwolf
X

2010 Lineup (A-Z)

  • Alasdair Roberts
  • An Horse
  • Avi Buffalo
  • Bear in Heaven
  • Beirut
  • Billy Bragg
  • Brigyn
  • Caitlin Rose
  • Chew Lips
  • Christopher Rees
  • Cover to Cover
  • Darwin Deez
  • DJ Cheeba
  • DJ Food and DK
  • DJ Yoda
  • Doves
  • Efterklang
  • Egyptian Hip Hop
  • El Goodo
  • Erland & The Carnival
  • Erland and the Carnival
  • Factory Floor
  • Family
  • Fanfarlo
  • Felix
  • Field Music
  • Fionn Regan
  • First Aid Kit
  • Fuck Buttons
  • Gary Twisted
  • Georgia Ruth Williams
  • Girls
  • Gold Panda
  • Greco-Roman Soundsystem feat. Ross Allen
  • Hail! The Planes
  • Heavenly Jukebox
  • Henry’s Funeral Shoe
  • Hexstatic
  • Islet
  • Jack Hadley
  • Jack Northover
  • James Blake (DJ)
  • Je Suis Animal
  • Jo & Danny (DJ)
  • Joanna Newsom
  • Joe Muggs & Jude Rogers
  • John Grant
  • John Smith
  • Johnny Flynn
  • Joker’s Daughter
  • Jonathan Powell
  • Jonny Kearney & Lucy Farrel
  • Katell Koenig
  • Laura Marling
  • Lone Lady
  • Lowri Evans
  • Matthew & The Atlas
  • Matthew Herbert (DJ)
  • Message to Bears
  • Metronomy
  • Mothlite
  • Mountain Man
  • Mumford & Sons
  • Neon Indian
  • O.Children
  • Oh Ruin
  • Outshine
  • Pete Greenwood
  • Plank
  • Race Horses
  • Rachel Sermanni
  • Sam Amidon
  • Silver Columns
  • Simone Felice
  • Singing Adams
  • Sleepy Sun
  • Smoke Fairies
  • Sparrow & The Workshop
  • Spencer McGarry Season
  • Steve Mason
  • Summer Camp
  • Tallest Man on Earth
  • The Besnard Lakes
  • The Dufflefolks
  • The Flaming Lips
  • The Gentle Good
  • The Hundred in the Hands
  • The Lowland Hundred
  • The Unthanks
  • The Wave Pictures
  • These New Puritans
  • Tindersticks
  • Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs
  • Voice of the Seven Thunders
  • Wild Beasts
  • Wild Geese
  • Wolf People
X

2009 Lineup (A-Z)

  • 9Bach
  • Alisha Sufit
  • Andrew Bird
  • Animal Collective
  • Beach House
  • Bert Miller and The Animal Folk
  • Beth Jeans Houghton & The Hooves Of Destiny
  • Beyond The Wizard’s Sleeve
  • Birdengine
  • Blue Roses
  • Bon Iver
  • Bright Light Bright Light
  • British Sea Power
  • Broken Records
  • Broken Records
  • Camera Obscura
  • Caribou
  • Cranium Pie
  • Dent May
  • Diagonal
  • Dirty Three
  • DJHistory
  • Dollboy
  • Emma Tricca
  • Emmy the Great
  • Erland & The Carnival
  • Errors
  • Euros Childs
  • Four Tet
  • Gang Gang Dance
  • Golden Animals
  • Grizzly Bear
  • Hawkwind
  • Idjut Boys
  • It's A Buffalo
  • James Yuill
  • Jarvis Cocker
  • JC Carroll
  • Joe Gideon & The Shark
  • Jonny
  • Laura Marling
  • Le B
  • Magic Arm
  • Mankala
  • Martin Carr (Brave Captain)
  • Mary Hampton
  • Megson
  • Meilir Tomos
  • Minima
  • Mississippi Witch
  • Nick Nicely
  • Nive Nielsen
  • No Thee No Ess
  • Noah and the Whale
  • Pagan Wanderer Lu
  • Peggy Sue
  • Peter Broderick
  • Pictish Trail
  • Pivot
  • Player Piano
  • Richard James
  • Right Hand Left Hand
  • Rodriguez
  • Roky Erickson
  • Rozi Plain
  • Ruby Samba
  • Scott Matthews
  • She Keeps Bees
  • Sibrydion
  • Stornoway
  • Swanton Bombs
  • Sweet Baboo
  • Syd Arthur
  • The Aliens
  • The Amorphous Androgynous
  • The Fence Collective
  • The Fuzzbirds
  • The Gentle Good
  • The Leisure Society
  • The Phantom Band
  • The Soundcarriers
  • The Strange Boys
  • The Three Craws
  • The Yellow Moon Band
  • The Yellow Moon Band
  • Trembling Bells
  • Unicorn Kid
  • Unicorn Kid
  • Vetiver
  • Wave Machines
  • Wilco
  • Wild Beasts
  • Wildlife Walks
  • Wooden Shjips
  • Zun Zun Egui
X

2008 Lineup (A-Z)

  • 9Bach
  • Agnostic Mountain Gospel Choir
  • Alela Diane
  • Archie Bronson Outfit
  • Babel
  • Badly Drawn Boy
  • Barbarossa
  • Ben Ottewell
  • Beth Jeans Houghton
  • Black Mountain
  • Bowerbirds
  • Brigyn
  • Burning Leaves
  • Caribou
  • Cate Le Bon
  • Cath & Phil Tyler
  • Cats in Paris
  • City Reverb
  • Clare Maguire
  • Cymbient
  • Damien Jurado
  • David A Jaycock
  • Devon Sproule
  • Drive-By Truckers
  • Duke Garwood
  • Emmy the Great
  • Essie Jain
  • Eugene McGuinness
  • Fuck Buttons
  • George Thomas
  • Grand Archives
  • Green Poll Winners
  • Gwyneth Glyn
  • Heather Jones
  • Howlin’ Rain
  • Iron & Wine
  • Jacob Golden
  • James Yorkston
  • Jane Weaver
  • Jennifer Gentle
  • John Stammers
  • Junior Boys
  • King Creosote
  • Laura Marling
  • Lightspeed Champion
  • Little Wings
  • Los Campesinos!
  • Lou Rhodes
  • Magik Markers
  • Mary Hampton
  • Moon Music Orchestra
  • Mugstar
  • Mumford & Sons
  • Nic Dawson Kelly
  • Nina Natasia
  • North Sea Radio Orchestra
  • O Death
  • One Little Plane
  • Ox.Eagle.Lion.Man
  • Pamela Wyn Shannon
  • Paul Marshall
  • Pentangle
  • Pete Greenwood
  • Pete Molinari
  • Prince Rama of Ayodhya
  • Radio Luxembourg
  • Richard Thompson
  • Rod Thomas
  • Sara Lowes
  • School of Language
  • Sennen
  • Simone White
  • Spiritualized
  • Super Furry Animals
  • The Accidental
  • The Cave Singers
  • The Drift Collective
  • The Gentle Good
  • The National
  • The Owl Service
  • The Peth
  • The Saffron Set
  • The Swanton Bombs
  • The War on Drugs
  • The Yellow Moon Band
  • Theatmantics
  • Truckers of Husk
  • Wild Beasts
  • Wildbirds and Peacedrums
  • Wolf People
X

2007 Lineup (A-Z)

  • 9 Bach
  • Alasdair Roberts
  • Alela Diane
  • Alun Tan Lan
  • Andrew Hockey
  • Arborea
  • Arctic Circle
  • Battles
  • Bill Callahan
  • Cate Le Bon
  • Charlotte Greig
  • Christopher Rees
  • Clinic
  • Connan & The Mockasins
  • Connan & The Mockasins
  • Daimh
  • David Thomas Broughton
  • Dead Meadow
  • Devendra Banhart
  • Diane Cluck
  • Directing Hand
  • Ellis Island Sound
  • Emmy The Great
  • Eugene Francis Jnr & The Juniors
  • Euros Childs
  • Fanfarlo
  • Fernhill
  • Findlay Brown
  • Fridge
  • Gareth Pearson
  • Gethin Pearson
  • Gilbert
  • Gruff Rhys
  • Gwildor
  • Herman Dune
  • Indigo Moss
  • James Yorkston
  • Jane Weaver
  • Jill Barber
  • Joanna Newsom
  • John Power
  • John Renbourn
  • John Smith
  • Johnny Flynn
  • King Creosote
  • Lisa Knapp
  • Low Low Low La La
  • Malcolm Middleton
  • Martin Stephenson
  • Men-An-Tol
  • Misty’s Big Adventure
  • Monkey Swallows The Universe
  • Moon Music Orchestra
  • My Brightest Diamond
  • Nancy Elizabeth
  • North Sea Radio Orchestra
  • Pamela Wyn Shannon
  • Pete & The Pirates
  • Pete Molinari
  • PG Six
  • Rachel Unthank & The Winterset
  • Richard James
  • Richmond Fontaine
  • Robert Plant & The Strange Sensation
  • Seasick Steve
  • Six Organs of Admittance
  • Soft Hearted Scientists
  • Starless & Bible Black
  • Stephen Duffy & The Lilac Time
  • Stephen Malkmus & The Jicks
  • Steve Adey
  • Sweet Baboo
  • The Aliens
  • The Beep Seals
  • The Broken Family Band
  • The Earlies
  • The General & Duchess Collins
  • The Gentle Good
  • The Laughing Window
  • The Yellow Moon Band
  • Thee Stranded Horse
  • Thistletown
  • Threatmantics
  • Tuung
  • Vashti Bunyan
  • Vetiver
  • Victoria Williams
  • Voice of the Seven Woods
  • Wizz & Simeon Jones
X

2006 Lineup (A-Z)

  • 18th Day of May
  • 9Bach
  • A Hawk and a Hacksaw
  • Adem
  • Adrian Crowley
  • Aiden Smith
  • Alasdair Roberts
  • Andrew Hockey
  • Archie Bronson Outfit
  • Bat for Lashes
  • Benjamin Weatherill
  • Bert Jansch
  • Brave Captain
  • Calexico
  • Charlotte Greig
  • Chris T-T
  • Circulus
  • Culprit One
  • Cymbient
  • Dan Arbroise
  • Don’s Mobile Barbers
  • Donovan
  • Elaine Palmer
  • Emma Tricca
  • Euros Childs
  • Feathers
  • Fink
  • Fionn Regan
  • Foxface
  • Gareth Pearson
  • Gruff Rhys
  • Jackson Rose
  • James Blackshaw
  • James Green
  • James Reynard
  • James Yorkston
  • Jesus Licks
  • John Renbourn
  • John Smith
  • John Stammers
  • Jose Gonzalez
  • Juana Molina
  • Kieran Hebden/Steve Reid
  • King Creosote
  • Lord God
  • Malcolm Middleton
  • Marc Meon
  • Marissa Nadler
  • Martha Wainwright
  • Meic Stevens
  • Merz
  • Micah P Hinson
  • Misty’s Big Adventure
  • Nalle
  • Onions
  • Philip Roebuck
  • Quasi
  • Richard James
  • Rob Sharples
  • Scott Matthews
  • Shady Bard
  • Shoreline
  • Silky
  • Silver Jews
  • Simple Kid
  • Skygreen Leopards
  • Sunburned Hand of the Man
  • Teddy Thompson
  • Television Personalities
  • The Aliens
  • The Gentle Good
  • The Shortwave Set
  • The Yellow Moon Band
  • Tobias Froberg
  • Tunng
  • Viking Moses
  • Vito
  • Voice of the Seven Woods
  • Wizz Jones
  • Woodcraft Folk
  • Wooden Spoon
X

2005 Lineup (A-Z)

  • Adem
  • Alasdair Roberts
  • Andrew Hockey
  • Andy Votel
  • Bandyleg
  • Bob Stanley
  • Bonnie 'Prince' Billy & Matt Sweeney
  • Charlotte Greig
  • Cherrystones
  • Chris Fowler
  • Daimh
  • Doug Shipton
  • Dunk Le Chunk
  • Elaine Palmer
  • Entrance
  • Field Trip
  • Good Morning Captain
  • Half Cousin
  • Hank Dogs
  • Hush The Many
  • It's Jo & Danny
  • James Yorkston
  • Jeffrey Lewis
  • Joanna Newsom
  • Josephine Foster
  • Lionshare
  • Lucky Luke
  • Micah P. Hinson
  • My Latest Novel
  • Pedro
  • Pete Paphides
  • Rick Tomlinson
  • Scatter
  • Soft Hearted Scientists
  • State River Widening
  • Stuart Souter
  • Sweet Baboo
  • The Earlies
  • The Fence Collective
  • The Incredible String Band
  • The Memory Band
  • Things In Herds
  • Tunng
  • Wizz Jones
X

2004 Lineup (A-Z)

  • Adem
  • Alasdair Roberts
  • Bit Map
  • Brave Captain
  • Charlotte Greig
  • Chris T-T
  • Clayhill
  • Colleen
  • Crannog
  • Culprit One
  • Daimh
  • Drymbago
  • Elaine Palmer
  • Ella Guru
  • Faun Fables
  • Field Trip
  • Fionn Regan
  • Fonda 500
  • Four Tet
  • Gravenhurst
  • Jackie Leven
  • Jakokoyak
  • James Yorkston & The Athletes
  • Joanna Newsom
  • King Creosote
  • Lone Pigeon
  • Lucky Jim
  • Lucky Luke
  • M Craft
  • My Latest Novel
  • Pedro
  • Scatter
  • Sweet Baboo
  • The Bard of Ely
  • The Earlies
  • The Fence Collective
  • The Memory Band
  • Wigwam
X

2003 Lineup (A-Z)

  • Billy
  • Byrne
  • Caroline Martin
  • Charlotte Greig
  • Christine X
  • Christopher Rees
  • David Hurn
  • Elaine Palmer
  • Field Trip
  • Gravenhurst
  • It’s Jo and Danny
  • James Yorkston
  • Jeb Loy Nichols
  • Johnny Trunk DJ
  • Julie Murphy
  • King Creosote
  • The Memory Band
  • The Mountaineers
  • The Playwrights
  • Wigwam