Green Man

Far Out

Chai Wallahs

Cinedrome

X

Leftfield

Leftfield

Synonymous with the rise of Dance/Electronica throughout the nineties (and way beyond), Green Man is ecstatic to welcome the legendary Leftfield to this year's event. Formed in 1989, the project originally consisted of Neil Barnes and Paul Daley and the duo released a string of much-adored singles and records before initially finishing the project in 2002. Now led solely by Barnes, Leftfield came back to the live arena in 2010 and have spent the last couple of years touring and playing a succession of celebratory festival sets, reminding the world of what they do best. Now, with a brand new album released this year, Leftfield remain thrillingly relevant; continuing to push and develop some of the strongest and most vibrant electronic music these shores have ever produced.

po.st

X

Dan Deacon

One of the most consistently pioneering solo musicians on the circuit, Dan Deacon broke through with 2007’s ‘Spiderman Of The Rings’ LP before expanding his sound with large ensemble projects for his following releases. New album Gliss Riffer is a return to the former, however. Mostly recorded on the road during his support stint for Arcade Fire, the album is a cautious but ultimately gleaming snapshot of his indelible talent. Using analogue synthesisers and a more prominent vocal showing, the album is a sonic trip of boundless energy, a place where weird and warped landscapes burst into life at the hands of a true one-of-a-kind musician. Expect everything, and more.

dandeacon.com

X

Peter Broderick

Peter Broderick

Somehow still only in his twenties, Orgeon’s Peter Broderick has spent the past decade crafting some of the most subtly evocative music you’re likely to lay your ears upon. Now releasing via the wonderful Erased Tapes label, and earning his stripes as a session player for the likes of M.Ward and in Efterklang’s live band, his now-prolific discography is littered with textural, gorgeous compositions, where off-beat charm sits side-by-side with pop songs as affecting and beautiful as the landscape that shaped them. Simply put: Peter Broderick is one of a kind and Green Man can’t wait to have his magical appeal grace the Black Mountains.

Peter Broderick previously played Green Man Festival in 2009.


peterbroderick.net

X

Wild Tales

Road rage, revenge by rat poison and a wedding night gone fatally wrong are all on the menu in Damián Szifrón’s genre-splicing compendium movie. Wild Tales offers a darkly comic look at what happens when six ordinary people are pushed to the edge.

sonyclassics.com

X

The Duke Of Burgundy

Despite its lesbian and lepidoptera themes, Peter Strickland's relationship drama is anchored by universal truths about domestic role-play.

Peter Strickland's The Duke of Burgundy is many things: sensual erotica; progressive LGBT cinema; even romantic comedy. But the most powerful story it tells is about two individuals and their opposing languages of love.

X

Eden

Mia Hansen-Løve makes an EDM epic about losing yourself to dance, starring Greta Gerwig.

X

Moneyshot & Cheeba

Moneyshot & Cheeba

Assisted by four turntables, two mixers, video screens and a unifying history of raps golden age, DJ Cheeba and DJ Moneyshot bring the party like few others ever do. Tracing a tale right through the heart of all that’s great about hip-hop and it’s illustrious history, the pair pile through classic video after classic video, mixing and remixing the whole lot, live on stage as they go. An essential and super fun addition to this years party – be sure to pack the meanest pair of dancing shoes you’ve got.

djmoneyshot.co.uk

X

The Mouse Outfit

The Mouse Outfit

Jump Up Hip Hop from Chai Wallahs favourites.

themouseoutfit.com

X

Bombs

Bombs

Slowly and assuredly adding new elements to the group as they grow and emerge, Winchester’s Bombs take the trip-hop/indie rock crossover framework of contemporaries such as Gorillaz and Beck and add their own splash of inspire musicianship to the mix. Now boasting a live DJ, piano player and a shed load of other intriguing and fiery instrumentation, the band has spent the past year or so carving out a niche that is as unique as it is captivating. Think of something like Portishead jamming with The Black Keys and you won’t be too far off.

bombsmusic.com

X

Hot Border Special

Hot Border Special

Bringing the boogaloo to Green Man, instrument upbeat and seriously funky!

X

Gwenno

Gwenno Saunders

Gwenno Saunders is a sound artist, DJ, radio presenter and singer from Cardiff.

She released her Ymbelydredd EP in 2012 to critical acclaim, and more recently released her debut album Y Dydd Olaf (‘The Last Day’), initially as a (now sold-out) limited release on Peski Records and now as a worldwide release on Heavenly Records.

From 2005 to 2010 Gwenno was a writer and performer as a member of Brighton-based conceptual pop band The Pipettes. More recently she has been a member of durational performance sound art collective Canolfan Hamdden (Leisure Centre) alongside Y Pencadlys, Rhys Edwards and Pat Morgan of Datblygu. She is a native Welsh and Cornish speaker and it’s this, along with co-producing and co-hosting Welsh language show Cam o’r Tywyllwch(‘A Step Away From The Darkness’) with Peski for Radio Cardiff and more recently, Resonance FM, that has led her to create music that translates her internationalist influences into layered, home-fi keyboard sounds wrapped in echoed vocals and musique concrète-inspired beats.

Past line-ups

X

2014 Lineup (A-Z)

  • 9Bach
  • A Journey through Life Fantastic
  • Abergavenny Museum
  • Aberystwyth University
  • Adult Jazz
  • Agata Pyzik & Alex Niven
  • Albert Einstein: Relativitively Speaking (Junior Edition)
  • Aled Rheon
  • Alexis Taylor
  • Alice Boman
  • Alistair Barrie
  • All We Are
  • American Interior
  • Andrea Hubert
  • Andy Miller
  • Angel Olsen
  • Anna Calvi
  • Augustines
  • Babe
  • Beirut
  • Ben Moor
  • Ben UFO
  • Benjamin Mason
  • Bert Miller
  • Beth McCarthy
  • Bethany Black
  • Big Swing Sound System
  • Bill Callahan
  • Bob Stanley
  • Bournemouth University
  • Boy & Bear
  • Breadcrumb Trail
  • Bright Club
  • Bristol Afrobeat Project
  • Bubbles and Balloons
  • By The Rivers
  • Can You Dig It?
  • Cardiff University - Laboratory of Neuroillusions
  • Cardiff University - The Science of Music in Health
  • Caribou
  • Casey and Ewan's Crystal Massage
  • Cat Rogers
  • Change Ringing
  • Charlie Webster
  • Climbing Trees
  • Clint Edwards
  • Colin Hoult
  • Collective Complexity
  • Count Bobo
  • Daughter
  • Dave Morris and The Knock
  • Deep Throat Choir
  • Dizraeli & Downlow
  • DJ John Hendicott
  • dot.rural Digital Economy Hub
  • Double Play
  • East India Youth
  • Eaves
  • Edd Keene
  • Edward Aczel
  • Elis James
  • Ergo Schmidt
  • FaceOmeter
  • Famy
  • fanSHEN presents The Apple Cart
  • Farao
  • Fat White Family
  • Feeling Gloomy (DJs)
  • Fires
  • First Aid Kit
  • Fist of the First man
  • Flange Krammer
  • Flo Morrissey
  • Flowerpot
  • Frànçois & the Atlas Mountains
  • Frank
  • Frank Fairfield
  • Frogs and Friends
  • Games of Science
  • Gareth Brand
  • Gavin Osborn
  • Gemma Whelan
  • Gengahr
  • Georgia Ruth
  • Get Lost Lancelot
  • Ghost Box
  • Ghost Box Records
  • Golden Fable
  • Green Gartside
  • Greg Hall
  • Greta Isaac
  • Gruff Rhys
  • H. Hawkline
  • Hail! The Planes
  • Hamilton Leithauser
  • Happyness
  • Hawksdrift Falconry
  • Heavenly Jukebox (DJs)
  • Heavy Petting Zoo
  • Heg & The Wolf Chorus
  • Hermigervill
  • Highasakite
  • Hockeysmith
  • Holly Burn
  • Honeyfeet
  • Horse & Louis
  • How to Train Your Dragon
  • Howard Marks
  • Howard Read
  • Huw Stephens (DJ)
  • I Break Horses
  • Inside Llewyn Davis
  • Instructions
  • It’s Such a Beautiful Day
  • James Endeacott
  • James Yorkston
  • Jasper Storey
  • Jay Brown
  • Jeffrey Lewis & The Jrams
  • Jess Hall
  • Jess Morgan
  • Jimi Goodwin
  • Jo Neary
  • Jo Stephenson
  • Joanna Gruesome
  • Joe Lycett
  • John Mouse
  • Jon Wagstaffe
  • Jonathan Wilson
  • Jordan Brookes
  • Josh Widdicombe
  • JP Bean presents 'Singing From The Floor
  • Julie Byrne
  • Juliet Meyers
  • Jungle By Night
  • Jupiter-C
  • Kathrin deBoer
  • Kenneth Anger Double Bill: Scorpio Rising & Rabbit’s Moon
  • Kind Hearts & Coronets
  • King's College London - Exhale
  • King's College London - Neurogenesis Smoothies
  • Kurt Vile and The Violators
  • Lail Arad
  • Lanterns on the Lake
  • Laura Groves
  • Lionesque
  • Little Arrow
  • Lori Campbell
  • Love.Stop.Repeat
  • Luke Abbott
  • Luke Smith
  • Mac DeMarco
  • Macho City
  • Manu Delago Handmade
  • Marc O'Reilly
  • Mariam The Believer
  • Marie Curie Initial Training Network “Destiny” / Oxford Photovoltaics Ltd.
  • Mark Olver
  • Martha Tilston
  • Matt Rees
  • Matt Richardson
  • Matt Sewell
  • MC Xander
  • Meilir Tomos
  • Memory Palace
  • Mercury Rev
  • Met Office
  • Michael A Grammar
  • Michael Chapman
  • Mike Bubbins
  • Minima - Lotte Reiniger
  • Mistaken for Strangers
  • Moshi Moshi DJs
  • Mutual Benefit
  • MXLX
  • My Sad Captains
  • Neko Case
  • Neutral Milk Hotel
  • Nick Helm
  • Nick Helm and Band
  • Nick Mulvey
  • No Thee No Ess
  • O'Hooley & Tidow
  • Oh, she was a hypercube
  • OK3
  • Ollie Rudge
  • On Your Marks!
  • Oscar Rowe
  • Other Lives
  • Ought
  • Owen Hatherley
  • Owen Niblock
  • Oxford University
  • Painted Faces
  • Panda Bear
  • Pappy's
  • Patrick Keiller
  • Periodic Success
  • Pete Brown
  • Pete Paphides
  • Peter Howell (BBC Radiophohic Workshop)
  • Pink Oculus
  • Plank!
  • Poco Drom
  • Polica
  • PULP: A Film About Life, Death and Supermarkets
  • Rafaella
  • Real Estate
  • Reeps One
  • RY X
  • Ryan Cull
  • Sally-Anne Hayward
  • Sam Green & The Midnight Heist
  • Samantha Crain
  • Samaris
  • School of History Archaeology and Religion, Cardiff University
  • Seazoo
  • Secrets of Sex
  • Secrets of Space Travel
  • Secrets of the Sun
  • Sen Segur
  • Sennen Timcke
  • Seth Faergolzia
  • Shape Records at Green Man 2014
  • Sharon Van Etten
  • Sheelanagig
  • Shirley Collins
  • Simian Mobile Disco DJ set
  • Simian Mobile Disco perform Whorl
  • Siôn Russell Jones
  • Slint
  • Smerins Anti Social Club
  • Sons of Noel and Adrian
  • Speedy Ortiz
  • Stanley Brinks
  • Studio Ghibli Double Bill: My Neighbour Totoro & The Wind Rises
  • Sun Kil Moon
  • Suns of the Tundra
  • Sweet Benfica
  • Taffin
  • Tako Lako
  • Talisman
  • Ted Shiress
  • Teleman
  • Tender Prey
  • The 2 Bears
  • The Allergies
  • The Ballina Whalers
  • The Beast
  • The Butterfly House
  • The Drop
  • The Echo and The Always
  • The Einstein’s Garden SketchCrawl
  • The End of the World is Nigh!
  • The Endless Summer + The Rumble-O’s live score
  • The Field
  • The Gentle Good
  • The Grand Budapest Hotel
  • The Hot Sprockets
  • The Humble Quest for Universal Genius
  • The Intermission Project
  • The John Langan Band
  • The Love Zoo
  • The Mad Hackers Tea Party
  • The May Birds
  • The Melodic
  • The Mouse Outfit ft. Dr Syntax & Sparkz
  • The Muppet Movie
  • The Phantom Band
  • The Phantom of the Opera + Minima live score
  • The Pictish Trail
  • The Pooh Sticks
  • The Punk Singer
  • The Rails
  • The Rise of the Insect Superpowers
  • The Rumble-O’s
  • The Secret World of Surgery - More Than Skin Deep
  • The Secret World of Surgery - Who Pulls the Strings?
  • The Slackline School
  • The Ugly Animal Roadshow
  • The Urban Folk Quartet
  • The War On Drugs
  • The Waterboys
  • Them Squirrels
  • Thought Forms
  • Threatmantics
  • Tom Davis
  • TOY
  • Tunng
  • Twmpathology
  • Two Days, One Night
  • Typesun
  • UCell
  • University College London - Dig for Diaphyses - Talking Bones
  • University College London - Nanotechnology: How small are we talking?
  • University of Bristol
  • University of Bristol and the MRC IEU
  • University of Bristol’s Tobacco and Alcohol Research Group (TARG)
  • University of Cambridge
  • Valleyers
  • Vancouver Sleep Clinic
  • Vegetable Instruments
  • Viv Albertine
  • We Are Catchers
  • What Next?
  • Wildlife Walks
  • Will Hodgkinson
  • William Tyler
  • Woman's Hour
  • You and the Night
  • Zachary Cale
X

2013 Lineup (A-Z)

  • Action Science Theatre LIVE - Heroes
  • Adam Bloom
  • After Hours at the Pole Star Club
  • Allah-Las
  • Andrew O'Neill
  • Andrew Weatherall
  • Andreya Triana
  • Andy Roberts presents Albion Dreaming
  • Angela Barnes
  • Anna von Hausswolff
  • Annie Dressner
  • Annie Eve
  • arbouretum
  • Archie Bronson Outfit
  • BaByHeAd
  • Band of Horses
  • Beak>
  • Bear's Den
  • Being 747
  • Ben Howard
  • Benji Boko
  • Bert Miller and The Animal Folk
  • Bethan Elfyn (DJ/Compere)
  • Bethany Black
  • Big Heart
  • Birth Of Joy
  • Blaenavon
  • Blood Lines
  • Box of Light
  • Brian Gittins
  • Bright Club
  • British Sea Power
  • Buke & Gase
  • Buzz Words and The Bee Ceilidh
  • By The Rivers
  • Caitlin Moran
  • Calon
  • Caroline Mabey
  • Casey and Ewan's Crystal Massage
  • Casi Wyn
  • Celia Pacquola
  • Chinese Missy
  • Christian Pattemore
  • Christopher Rees
  • Cinematograph Film Club Presents
  • Clampdown
  • Clint Edwards
  • Cocos Lovers
  • Colman Brothers
  • Copendium! Julian Cope in conversation with Lee Brackstone
  • Cosmos Collapse
  • Cowbois Rhos Botwnnog
  • Cracking the Code: The Genetics of Superheroes
  • Crackling Vinyl - Adam Walton (DJ/Compere)
  • Dan Bettridge
  • Darkstar
  • Darren Hayman
  • Denai Moore
  • DJ Fitz
  • DJ Neuropol
  • Dr Syntax and The Mouse Outfit
  • Dr.Complex and the Funomenals
  • EagleOwl
  • Early Ghost
  • Edwyn Collins
  • Edwyn Collins & Grace Maxwell in conversation with James Endeacott
  • Elis James
  • Ellen and the Escapades
  • Erol Alkan & Daniel Avery
  • Ewan Pearson
  • Explore Your Universe
  • F#ck Buttons
  • Fairy Accessories
  • Fanfarlo
  • Fantastic Mr.Fox
  • Feeling Gloomy (DJs)
  • Fence Records
  • Fernhill
  • Fist of the First man
  • Flamingods
  • From Wrexham To Wuhan
  • G R E A T W A V E S
  • Gavin Osborn
  • Gentlemen
  • Giant Games
  • Girls Names
  • Grass House
  • Gringo Ska
  • Gulp
  • Gypsy Hill
  • haiku salut
  • Half Moon Run
  • Hawksdrift Falconry
  • Heavenly Jukebox (DJs)
  • Heymoonshaker
  • Holly Burn
  • Holly Walsh
  • Honeyfeet
  • Hormone Harmony
  • Horse & Louis
  • Horse and Louis
  • Humble Quest For Universal Genius
  • Huw M
  • Huw Stephens (DJ)
  • ICHI
  • Isy Suttie
  • Izzy's Incredible Adventure
  • Jacco Gardner
  • James Endeacott in conversation w/Richard King
  • James Yorkston
  • James Yorkston in conversation with Pete Paphides
  • Jarred Christmas
  • Jen Long and Ally McCrae (DJs)
  • Joe Banfi
  • Joel Dommett
  • John Cale
  • John Cale in conversation with Jude Rogers
  • Johnny Flynn & The Sussex Wit
  • Jon Hopkins (live)
  • Jon Langford
  • Jon Wood - Half-baked Heroes
  • Jordan Brookes
  • Josh Widdicombe
  • Julia Holter
  • Junkfish
  • Karl Hyde - The Outer Edges
  • Keston Cobblers Club
  • Kings of Convenience
  • Landshapes
  • Lau
  • Laurence Made Me Cry
  • LCD Soundsystem - Shut Up and Play The Hits
  • Let's Get Angry
  • Listening to Water - Gwrando ar y Dŵr
  • Little Arrow
  • Local Natives
  • Lori Campbell
  • Lou Sanders
  • Love.Stop.Repeat
  • Low
  • Luke Smith
  • Maeve Higgins
  • Man's An Idiot
  • Mankala
  • Marika Hackman
  • Mark Allen
  • Mark Olver
  • Mark Pilkington presents From The Akashic Jukebox
  • Mark Simmons
  • Maths Busking & Ingenious Busking
  • Matt Berry
  • Melodys Echo Chamber
  • Midlake
  • Mikal Cronin
  • Mike Bubbins
  • Minima - Crossways
  • Minima - For All Mankind
  • Mo Kenney
  • Mogees
  • Molly Wagger
  • Money
  • Moon Duo
  • More Like Trees
  • Mt. Wolf
  • Nathan Fake
  • Nathan Filer - The Shock of the Fall
  • NEAR
  • Nuala Honan
  • Nuala Honan & Friends
  • Olof Arnalds
  • Once Upon a Time
  • Pappy's
  • Parquet Courts
  • Pat Dam Smyth
  • Patti Smith and Tony Shanahan
  • Paul Mosley
  • Pedal Power
  • Peggy Sue
  • Penny Matthews
  • Performing Surgery
  • Pete Brown matches the ales and ciders of Green Man to music
  • Phosphorescent
  • Polly and the Billets Doux
  • Portico Quartet
  • Public Service Broadcasting
  • R.Seiliog
  • Rachael Dadd
  • Rachel Zeffira
  • Radstewart
  • Rattle Tales
  • Resonators
  • Revere
  • Richard King
  • Riddim Fruit All Stars
  • Riot Jazz Brass Band
  • Roy Harper
  • Rozi Plain
  • Ryan Francesconi & Mirabai Peart
  • Sam Amidon
  • Sam Brookes
  • Sarah Angliss presents Train Your Bird in Stereo
  • Sarah Bridgeman
  • Science Showoff
  • Science Stalls 2013
  • Sculpting Nature with Mike Hartley
  • Solarsense
  • Solo Banton
  • Steve Hall
  • Steve Mason
  • Stop Motion Workshop
  • Stornoway
  • Suzi Ruffell
  • Swans
  • Sweet Baboo
  • Syd Arthur
  • Teleman
  • The Amazing Adventures of Wallace and Bates
  • The Ballina Whalers
  • The Flying Seagull
  • The Great British Printing Bee
  • The Horrors
  • The Humble Quest for Universal Genius
  • The Incurable Imagination of Anthony Jones
  • The Intermission Project
  • The Junk Orchestra
  • The Mad Hackers Tea Party
  • The Memory Band
  • The Men That Will Not Be Blamed For Nothing
  • The Most Gigantic Lying Mouth of All Time
  • The Mr Wolf Collective
  • The Pastels
  • The Reliable Beards
  • The Slow Show
  • The Sound of Silence
  • The Spider Man Returns
  • The Wild Oats
  • This Is The Kit
  • Thought Forms
  • Tiernan Douieb
  • Tinmen
  • Tom Allen
  • Tom Ravenscroft (DJ)
  • Trwbador
  • Ugly Animal Preservation Society
  • Unknown Mortal Orchestra
  • Unlimited Space Agency
  • Veronica Falls
  • Victoria Hume - Delirium
  • Villagers
  • Warp Videos
  • We Are Animal
  • We Were Evergreen
  • Why We Die
  • Wild Smiles
  • Wildlife Walks
  • Will & The People
  • Will Varley
  • Wille and the Bandits
  • Winter Villains
  • Withnail and I
  • Woods
  • Yngve & the Innocent
  • Yr Ods
  • Yumi & The Weather
  • zervas & pepper
  • Zimbaremabwe
X

2012 Lineup (A-Z)

  • ahab
  • Airhead
  • Alaska
  • Alt J
  • An Evolutionary Arms Race
  • Anatomical Art
  • Andy Hickie
  • Apocalypse: A Bill Callahan Tour Film
  • Arachnophobia
  • art and craft
  • Barney Hoskyns
  • Behemoth
  • Being 747
  • Benjamin Francis Leftwich
  • Benjamin Partridge
  • Beth Jeans Houghton & The Hooves Of Destiny
  • Black Mountains Falconry
  • Bowerbirds
  • Bright Club
  • Bronze Medallists
  • BUG adam buxton
  • Bullion (DJ set)
  • Cakehole Presley
  • Casey and Ewan's Crystal Massage
  • Casey and Ewan's Crystal Massage for the Eyes
  • Cashier No. 9
  • Cass McCombs
  • Cate Ferris
  • Cate Le Bon
  • Chailo Sim
  • Children’s Film Foundation
  • Chris Chopping
  • Cocos Lovers
  • Coda
  • Collective Complexity
  • Crackling Vinyl
  • Crybaby
  • Damien Jurado
  • Dan Evans
  • Dance Little Man
  • Danny Deegan
  • Dark Dark Dark
  • Daughter
  • David McCaffrey
  • Delete the Banjax
  • Dexys
  • Dizraeli and the Small Gods
  • DJ Cheeba
  • DJ Parker
  • Dom James & His Dixie Ticklers
  • Dracula the Prince of Darkness
  • EagleOwl
  • Edward Aczel
  • Elfic: A Showdown with Gravity
  • Emperor Yes
  • ENERGY
  • Errors
  • Feist
  • Fence Records present "TOO LATE IN THE DAY"
  • Field Music
  • Fluidity Freerun
  • Friends
  • Future Shorts
  • Gabby Young and The Other Animals
  • Gang Colours
  • Gareth Potter - Gadael yr Ugeinfed Ganrif
  • Gavin Osborn
  • Georgia Ruth
  • Ghostpoet
  • GLASTONBURY THE MOVIE IN FLASHBACK
  • Glis Glis
  • Goodnight Lenin
  • GreenandPleasantLand By fanSHEN
  • Greg Hall
  • Greta Isaac
  • H. Hawkline
  • Heymoonshaker
  • Hidden Orchestra
  • Holly Walsh
  • In Chapters
  • Islet
  • James Blake
  • James Fearnley
  • Jamie Gallagher
  • Jamie N Commons
  • Jen Long
  • JFB
  • Jim Bob
  • Joanna Gruesome
  • Joe Driscoll & Sekou Kouyate
  • Joe Pug
  • John Jeremiah Sullivan
  • John Peel's Shed by John Osborne
  • John-Luke Roberts
  • Jonathan Richman
  • Jonny Berliner
  • Jordan Brookes
  • Josie Long
  • Junior Boys
  • Katie Steckles’ Favourite Sums
  • King Charles
  • King Creosote & Jon Hopkins
  • King Porter Stomp
  • KWES
  • Laid Blak
  • Laura J Martin
  • Lazy Habits
  • Leanne Wood & Rachel Trezise: In Conversation
  • Linton Kwesi Johnson
  • Lone
  • Loney Dear
  • Lori Campbell
  • Louis Barabbas & The Bedlam Six
  • Lower Dens
  • Lucy Rose
  • Luke Wright
  • Lund Quartet
  • Mankala
  • Mark Allen
  • Mark Olver
  • Megafaun
  • Metronomy
  • Michael Fabbri
  • Michael Kiwanuka
  • Mike Bubbins
  • Mike Wozniak
  • Minima - Crossways
  • Minima - For All Mankind
  • MJ Hibbett & the Validators: Dinosaur Planet
  • Mogees
  • Mogwai
  • Molotov
  • Moneyshot
  • More Like Trees
  • Mowbird
  • Mr Scruff
  • music
  • Nadia Kamil
  • Nathaniel Metcalfe
  • Nic Harrigan: Quantum Magic / Don’t Do This At Home
  • Nick Mulvey
  • No Thee No Ess
  • Nuala Honan
  • Nuala Honan & Friends
  • Nuru Kane
  • Of Montreal
  • Oliver Meech
  • One Sixth Of Tommy
  • Only Poets
  • Passport To Pimlico
  • Pat Dam Smyth
  • Paul Thomas Saunders
  • Pen Pastwn
  • Pete Paphides
  • Pete The Bug Man
  • Phillip Henry and Hannah Martin
  • Ping Pong
  • play
  • Polar Explore
  • Polaroid 85
  • Psychemagik (DJ set)
  • Puppets and Pandemonium: Green Finger
  • Quatermass & the Pit
  • Remember Remember
  • Resonators
  • Richard King
  • Richard Norris (DJ set)
  • Richard Warren
  • RM Hubbert
  • Robin Ince
  • Rocketnumbernine
  • Rodney Branigan
  • Roll Out The Barrel
  • Rosie Wilby: The Science Of Sex
  • Rozi Plain
  • Rumble-O’s
  • Savages
  • Science at Play
  • Science Junkie - In The Zone
  • Science Misadventures
  • Science Slam
  • Science Songwriter Of The Future
  • Scientists Crafternoon Tea Party
  • Scritti Politti
  • Seamus Fogarty
  • Searching For Sugarman
  • Sheelanagig
  • Simon Watt: Dissections Uncut
  • Slow Club
  • Smerins Anti Social Club
  • Stealing Sheep
  • Stella Duffy
  • Stephen Malkmus & The Jicks
  • Steve Hall
  • Steve Smyth
  • Stornoway
  • Sweet Baboo
  • Switch
  • Syd Arthur
  • Tako Lako
  • Teeth of the Sea
  • Temples
  • The Alien Hunter's Handbook
  • The Bees
  • The Chain
  • The Chemical Brothers: Don’t Think
  • The Felice Brothers
  • The Humble Quest for Universal Genius
  • The Land That Time Forgot
  • The Perch Creek Family Jug Band
  • The Pictish Trail
  • The Plague of the Zombies
  • The Reptile
  • The Staves
  • The Story of Wales with Jon Gower
  • The Stuff
  • The Tallest Man On Earth
  • The Urban Folk Quartet
  • The Walkmen
  • The Wave Pictures
  • The Woven Project
  • Theoretical Girl
  • This Wicked Tongue
  • Three Trapped Tigers
  • Time & Space Machine
  • Tiny Ruins
  • Tom Bell
  • Tom Williams & The Boat
  • Tom Wrigglesworth
  • TOY
  • Treetop Flyers
  • Trembling Bells
  • tUnE-yArDs
  • Urban Folk Quartet
  • Vadoinmessico
  • Van Morrison
  • Vondelpark
  • Wildlife Walks
  • Will & The People
  • Will Jeffery
  • Willy Mason
  • Withered Hand
  • Wizards Of Oz: The Musical Philosophy of Everything
  • Yann Tiersen
  • Yes Sir Boss
  • Yngve & the Innocent
  • Zoe Lyons
X

2011 Lineup (A-Z)

  • 9Bach
  • admiral fallow
  • alessi's ark
  • Andrew Weatherall
  • andrew weatherall & sean johnston present "a love from outer space"
  • Bellowhead
  • Ben Howard
  • Benjamin Francis Leftwich
  • Bert Miller and The Animal Folk
  • bleeding heart narrative
  • Bright Club
  • Chailo Sim
  • chris clark (club set)
  • Cowbois Rhos Botwnnog
  • Darkstar
  • destroyer
  • driver drive faster
  • dry the river
  • duotone
  • Ellen and the Escapades
  • Emily Barker & The Red Clay Halo
  • Fleet Foxes
  • Folks
  • Georgia Ruth
  • Gruff Rhys
  • H. Hawkline
  • Hannah Peel
  • Holy Fuck
  • horse meat disco
  • Iron And Wine
  • James Blake
  • james vincent mcmorrow
  • John Mouse
  • josephine
  • josh t pearson
  • Laura J Martin
  • Laura Marling
  • lia ices
  • mancub babywoman
  • marcus foster
  • Martin Carr (Brave Captain)
  • Matthew & The Atlas
  • Meilir Tomos
  • Michael Kiwanuka
  • Minima - Crossways
  • Minima - For All Mankind
  • moddi
  • neverest songs
  • night angles
  • No Thee No Ess
  • Noah & The Whale
  • Oh Ruin
  • Other Lives
  • our broken garden
  • Pilooski
  • Plank!
  • polar bear
  • Rachael Dadd
  • Robyn Hitchcock
  • SEAN JOHNSTON
  • She Keeps Bees
  • sic alps
  • Siôn Russell Jones
  • Solarsense
  • squarepusher
  • stephen christian (warp records)
  • suuns
  • Tender Prey
  • The 2 Bears
  • the 2 bears present "bunga bunga"
  • the antlers
  • The Avett Brothers
  • The burns unit
  • The Cave Singers
  • the doozer
  • The Gentle Good
  • The Leisure Society
  • the low anthem
  • The Pictish Trail
  • The Ramshackle Union Band
  • the sleeping years
  • The travelling band
  • thomas dybdahl
  • Treecreeper
  • Treefight for Sunlight
  • tweak bird
  • under the driftwood tree
  • ute
  • Villagers
  • wibidi
  • wild nothing
  • Wildlife Walks
  • Will & The People
  • Y Niwl
  • younghusband
  • zervas & pepper
  • zwolf
X

2010 Lineup (A-Z)

  • An Horse
  • Avi Buffalo
  • Bear In Heaven
  • Beirut
  • Bert Miller and The Animal Folk
  • Bill Callahan
  • Billy Bragg
  • Bleedin Noses
  • Brigyn
  • Caitlin Rose
  • Cass McCombs
  • Chew Lips
  • Christopher Rees
  • Darkstar
  • Darwin Deez
  • DJ Cheeba
  • DJ Yoda
  • Doves
  • Efterklang
  • Egyptian Hip Hop
  • El Goodo
  • Erland & The Carnival
  • Explosions in the Sky
  • F#ck Buttons
  • Factory Floor
  • Field Music
  • Fionn Regan
  • First Aid Kit
  • Georgia Ruth Williams
  • Girls
  • Gold Panda
  • Greco-Roman Soundsystem feat. Ross Allen
  • Henry's Funeral Shoe
  • Hexstatic
  • Islet
  • Jack Northover
  • James Blake
  • James Yorkston
  • Je Suis Animal
  • Joanna Newsom
  • John Grant
  • John Mouse
  • John Smith
  • Johnny Flynn
  • Johnny Flynn & The Sussex Wit
  • Joker's Daughter
  • Jonathan Powell
  • Jonny Kearney & Lucy Farrell
  • Junior Boys
  • Katell Keinig
  • Laura Marling
  • Lone Wolf
  • LoneLady
  • Lowri Evans
  • Matthew & The Atlas
  • Matthew Herbert (DJ)
  • Megafaun
  • Message For Bears
  • Metronomy
  • Minima - Crossways
  • Minima - For All Mankind
  • Mountain Man
  • Mumford and Sons
  • Neon Indian
  • O.Children
  • Oh Ruin
  • Outshine Family
  • Pete Greenwood
  • Race Horses (Radio Luxembourg)
  • Rachel Sermanni
  • Ryan Francesconi & Mirabai Peart
  • Sam Amidon
  • Silver Columns
  • Simone Felice
  • Singing Adams
  • Sleepy Sun
  • Sons of Noel and Adrian
  • Sparrow and the Workshop
  • Spencer McGarry Season
  • St. Just Vigilantes
  • Steve Mason
  • Summer Camp
  • The Besnard Lakes
  • The Boy Who Trapped The Sun
  • The Dufflefolks
  • The Flaming Lips
  • The Gentle Good
  • The Lowland Hundred
  • The Pictish Trail
  • The Smoke Fairies
  • The Tallest Man On Earth
  • The Unthanks
  • The Wave Pictures
  • These New Puritans
  • Tindersticks
  • Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs
  • Voice of The Seven Woods (Rick Tomlinson)
  • Wild Beasts
  • Wild Geese (DJ)
  • Wildlife Walks
X

2009 Lineup (A-Z)

  • 9Bach
  • Alisha Sufit
  • Amorphous Androgynous
  • Andrew Bird
  • Animal Collective
  • Beach House
  • Bert Miller and The Animal Folk
  • Beth Jeans Houghton & The Hooves Of Destiny
  • Birdengine
  • Blue Roses
  • Bon Iver
  • Bright Light Bright Light
  • British Sea Power
  • Broken Records
  • Camera Obscura
  • Caribou
  • Cranium Pie
  • Dent May
  • Diagonal
  • Dirty Three
  • Dollboy
  • Emma Tricca
  • Emmy The Great
  • Erland & The Carnival
  • Errors
  • Euros Childs
  • Four Tet
  • Gang Gang Dance
  • Golden Animals
  • Grizzly Bear
  • Hawkwind
  • It's A Buffalo
  • James Yuill
  • Jarvis Cocker
  • JC Carroll
  • Joe Gideon & The Shark
  • Jonny
  • Le B
  • Magic Arm
  • Mankala
  • Martin Carr (Brave Captain)
  • Mary Hampton
  • Megson
  • Meilir Tomos
  • Minima - Crossways
  • Minima - For All Mankind
  • Mississippi Witch
  • Nick Nicely
  • Nive Nielsen
  • No Thee No Ess
  • Noah & The Whale
  • Pagan Wanderer Lu
  • Peggy Sue
  • Peter Broderick
  • Pivot
  • Player Piano
  • Richard James
  • Right Hand Left Hand
  • Rodriguez
  • Roky Erickson
  • Rozi Plain
  • Ruby Samba
  • Scott Matthews
  • She Keeps Bees
  • Sibrydion
  • Stornoway
  • Swanton Bombs
  • Sweet Baboo
  • Syd Arthur
  • The Aliens
  • The Fence Collective
  • The Fuzzbirds
  • The Gentle Good
  • The Leisure Society
  • The Phantom Band
  • The Pictish Trail
  • The Soundcarriers
  • The Strange Boys
  • The Three Craws
  • The Yellow Moon Band
  • Trembling Bells
  • Unicorn Kid
  • Vetiver
  • Wave Machines
  • Wilco
  • Wild Beasts
  • Wildlife Walks
  • Wooden Shjips
  • Zun Zun Egui
X

2008 Lineup (A-Z)

  • 9Bach
  • Alela Diane
  • Archie Bronson Outfit
  • Babel
  • Badly Drawn Boy
  • Ben Ottewell
  • Beth Jeans Houghton & The Hooves Of Destiny
  • Black Mountain
  • Bowerbirds
  • Brigyn
  • Burning Leaves
  • Caribou
  • Cate Le Bon
  • Cath and Phil Tyler
  • Cats In Paris
  • City Reverb
  • Clare Maguire
  • Cymbient
  • Damien Jurado
  • David A. Jaycock
  • Devon Sproule
  • Drive-By Truckers
  • Duke Garwood
  • Emmy The Great
  • Essie Jain
  • Eugene Mcguinness
  • F#ck Buttons
  • Fight Like Apes
  • George Thomas
  • Gwynet Glyn
  • Heather Jones
  • Howlin Rain
  • Iron And Wine
  • James Yorkston
  • Jane Weaver
  • Jennifer Gentle
  • John Stammers
  • Junior Boys
  • King Creosote
  • Laura Marling
  • Lightspeed Champion
  • Little Wings
  • Los Campesinos!
  • Lou Rhodes
  • Magik Markers
  • Mary Hampton
  • Moon Music Orchestra
  • Mugstar
  • Mumford and Sons
  • Nic Dawson Kelly
  • Nina Nastasia
  • North Sea Radio Orchestra
  • O'Death
  • One Little Plane
  • Orange Blossom Special
  • Ox.Eagle.Lion.Man
  • Pamela Wyn Shannon
  • Paul Marshall
  • Pentangle
  • Pete Greenwood
  • Pete Molinari
  • Prince Rama of Ayodhya
  • Race Horses (Radio Luxembourg)
  • Richard Thompson
  • Rod Thomas
  • Sara Lowes
  • School Of Language
  • Sefa
  • Sennen
  • Simone White
  • Spiritualized
  • Super Furry Animals
  • The Accidental
  • The Cave Singers
  • The Drift Collective
  • The Gentle Good
  • The Memory Band
  • The National
  • The Owl Service
  • The Peth
  • The Pictish Trail
  • The Saffron Sect
  • The Swanton Bombs
  • The Yellow Moon Band
  • Truckers Of Husk
  • Wildbirds & Peacedrums
  • Wolf People

Designed by Lovers